2019 Northwest Conference Women's Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 30, 2019
Carthage
Friday, August 30
8:30 AM
@ Southwestern University 2019 Southwestern Invitational
Methodist
Friday, August 30
9:00 AM
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Friday, August 30
9:30 AM
@ Stoller Center (Pacific), Forest Grove, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Friday, August 30
10:00 AM
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Saint Benedict
Friday, August 30
11:00 AM
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invitational
John Carroll
Friday, August 30
11:20 AM
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament
Central (Iowa)
Friday, August 30
12:00 PM
@ Forest Grove, Oregon
Hamline
Friday, August 30
12:00 PM
@ Stoller Center (Pacific), Forest Grove, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Methodist
Friday, August 30
1:40 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Friday, August 30
2:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Whittier
Friday, August 30
3:00 PM
@ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern University) Southwestern University Volleyball Fall Invitational
John Carroll
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Wheaton (Ill.)
Friday, August 30
4:00 PM
@ Tacoma, Wash.
Hamline
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ Forest Grove, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Central (Iowa)
Friday, August 30
7:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Saturday August 31, 2019
Neumann
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ San Antonio, Texas Trinity National Invitational
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ George Fox
Methodist
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ Lewis & Clark | Portland, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Hamline
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Methodist
Saturday, August 31
12:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
John Carroll
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Saturday, August 31
1:00 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Minn.-Morris
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
@ San Antonio TX
Central (Iowa)
Saturday, August 31
3:00 PM
@ Portland, Ore. Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament
John Carroll
Saturday, August 31
4:00 PM
@ George Fox | Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Hamline
Saturday, August 31
4:00 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Hardin-Simmons
Saturday, August 31
5:30 PM
@ Southwestern University 2019 Southwestern Invitational
Central (Iowa)
Saturday, August 31
5:30 PM
Oregon Trail Classic
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Friday September 06, 2019
Southwestern (Tex.)
Friday, September 06
8:00 AM
@ Dallas, Texas
Wis.-Whitewater
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ Augsburg College Augsburg Invite
La Verne
Friday, September 06
11:00 AM
@ Colorado College 2019 Spike It Up Classic
Concordia (Tex.)
Friday, September 06
12:00 PM
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Trinity (Tex.)
Friday, September 06
1:00 PM
@ Richardson, TX
Dubuque
Friday, September 06
1:30 PM
@ Augsburg College Augsburg Invite
Illinois Tech
Friday, September 06
2:00 PM
@ Johnson and Wales
Claremont-M-S
Friday, September 06
2:30 PM
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. California Lutheran Invitational
Friday, September 06
3:00 PM
Occidental
Friday, September 06
7:00 PM
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Saturday September 07, 2019
Wis.-La Crosse
Saturday, September 07
9:00 AM
@ Augsburg College Augsburg Invite
William Peace
Saturday, September 07
10:00 AM
@ Johnson & Wales, Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Texas-Dallas
Saturday, September 07
10:00 AM
Hardin-Simmons
Saturday, September 07
10:30 AM
@ Richardson, Texas UTD Tournamnet
Centenary (La.)
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
Colorado Col.
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
2019 Spike It Up Classic
Simpson
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Invitational
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ Augsburg College Ausburg Invite
Lewis-Clark St.
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
LeTourneau
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Lewis-Clark St.
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ Whitman College
Claremont-M-S
Saturday, September 07
3:45 PM
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Marian (Wis.)
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
@ Johnson & Wales, Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Tournament
Colby-Sawyer
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Invitational
Cal Lutheran
Saturday, September 07
6:00 PM
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sunday September 08, 2019
Sunday, September 08
12:00 PM
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Invitational
Simpson
Sunday, September 08
5:00 PM
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Invitational
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Friday September 13, 2019
Birmingham-Southern
Friday, September 13
12:00 PM
@ Colorado College
UC Santa Cruz
Friday, September 13
12:00 PM
@ La Verne, Calif. Leopard Invitational
Alma
Friday, September 13
1:00 PM
@ DePauw University (Greencastle, Ind.)
Gust. Adolphus
Friday, September 13
1:00 PM
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament
Whittier
Friday, September 13
3:00 PM
@ La Verne, CA (University of La Verne) La Verne Invitational
Transylvania
Friday, September 13
4:00 PM
@ Colorado College
Austin
Friday, September 13
4:30 PM
@ Lewis & Clark
Martin Luther
Friday, September 13
5:00 PM
@ Eau Claire, Wis.
Austin
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
Leopard Invitational
Saturday September 14, 2019
Westminster (Mo.)
Saturday, September 14
8:30 AM
@ DePauw Tournament
Lakeland
Saturday, September 14
9:00 AM
@ Eau Claire, Wis.
Aurora
Saturday, September 14
11:30 AM
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Colorado Col.
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
2019 Pikes Peak Challenge
St. Thomas (Minn.)
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
@ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
@ Pomona-Pitzer
Saturday, September 14
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
Saturday, September 14
4:00 PM
ULV Tournament
Whittier
Saturday, September 14
4:00 PM
@ La Verne, Calif. Leopard Invitational
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Friday September 20, 2019
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Friday, September 20
7:00 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
6:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
7:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Wednesday, September 25
6:00 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Friday, September 27
7:00 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
6:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
7:00 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Friday, October 11
7:00 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Friday October 18, 2019
Friday, October 18
7:00 PM
Friday, October 18
7:00 PM
Friday, October 18
7:00 PM
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Wednesday, October 23
6:00 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Friday, October 25
7:00 PM
Friday, October 25
7:00 PM
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
6:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
6:00 PM
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Wednesday, October 30
7:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
7:00 PM
Friday, November 01
7:00 PM
Friday, November 01
7:00 PM
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
6:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
6:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
6:00 PM
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Wednesday, November 06
7:00 PM
Parkland, Wash.
Friday November 08, 2019
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
6:00 PM
Senior NIght
Saturday, November 09
6:00 PM
Saturday, November 09
6:00 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
NCAA Division III Championship %
Friday, November 15
TBA
Saturday November 16, 2019
NCAA Division III Championship %
Saturday, November 16
TBA
Thursday November 21, 2019
NCAA Division III Championship %
Thursday, November 21
TBA
Friday November 22, 2019
NCAA Division III Championship %
Friday, November 22
TBA
Saturday November 23, 2019
NCAA Division III Championship %
Saturday, November 23
TBA
* Conference
% Post season