Whitworth at Pacific Lutheran
@ Tacoma, Wash. (Olson Gymnasium)
9/20/2019 at 7 PM

Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Whitworth (7-4, 1-0 NWC) 25 13 21 25 15 3
Pacific Lutheran (7-6, 0-1 NWC) 17 25 25 18 10 2

Whitworth

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 3 24 .333
2 5 10 37 -.135
3 9 3 25 .240
4 12 3 36 .250
5 6 2 18 .222

Pacific Lutheran

Set K E TA PCT
1 11 8 32 .094
2 11 4 36 .194
3 15 7 35 .229
4 12 11 45 .022
5 8 8 27 .000

Whitworth

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Saylor Anderson * 5 0 1 2 -.500 14 2 2 0 8 0 0 0 2 2.0
6 Kaitlyn White * 5 0 0 3 .000 1 3 3 4 9 0 0 0 0 3.0
7 Madison Douglas * 5 5 3 22 .091 2 0 0 0 2 0 6 0 0 8.0
11 Danielle Tang * 2 1 1 5 .000 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
15 Emiko Kahler * 5 18 5 43 .302 1 0 1 0 14 0 2 0 0 19.0
20 Iris Tikhonov * 5 4 3 11 .091 1 0 2 0 1 0 6 0 0 7.0
4 Kiana Vandaele 5 0 0 0 .000 3 0 0 2 17 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Eva Millan 5 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Abby Wolverton 5 8 7 32 .031 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 9.5
10 Joelle Forbes 5 2 1 5 .200 13 0 0 0 3 1 4 0 0 5.0
12 Elise Anderson 3 5 0 16 .312 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 7.0
Totals 43 21 140 .157 40 6 9 6 67 1 24 0 2 62.0

Pacific Lutheran

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 McKenzie Pfeiffer * 5 15 7 45 .178 0 0 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 15.0
3 Savanna Service * 5 4 1 8 .375 0 0 0 0 1 1 8 0 0 9.0
5 Danielle Skibiel * 5 21 12 62 .145 0 0 2 2 7 1 7 0 0 25.5
6 Bailey Johnson * 5 10 10 34 .000 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 10.5
11 Emily Dulaney * 5 1 4 7 -.429 46 0 1 0 7 0 4 0 1 3.0
12 Emma Peters * 5 0 0 1 .000 0 2 1 2 12 0 0 0 0 2.0
7 Jazz Alston 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Hope Baldyga 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Angelica Hulett 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Ava Nelson 5 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Hailey Iha 5 6 3 14 .214 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.0
15 Halle Hetzler 5 0 0 0 .000 1 2 1 1 25 0 0 0 0 2.0
16 Madeline Dawson 5 0 1 3 -.333 1 1 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 1.0
Totals 57 38 175 .109 48 6 10 6 70 2 24 0 1 77.0
Other Information
Arena: Olson Gymnasium
Attendance: 418
Time: 1:57
1st Referee: Robyn Buck
2nd Referee: Jennifer McIntosh
Line Judge: Tina Preece
Line Judge: Debra Beckwith
* = Starter