2019-20 Northwest Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday November 02, 2019
Tuesday November 05, 2019
Portland St.
94
Tuesday, November 05
Final
Friday November 08, 2019
Saturday November 09, 2019
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Thursday November 14, 2019
Friday November 15, 2019
Saturday November 16, 2019
Sunday November 17, 2019
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Wednesday November 20, 2019
Friday November 22, 2019
Sul Ross St.
Friday, November 22
4:00 PM
@ at Forest Grove, OR
Concordia (Tex.)
Friday, November 22
6:00 PM
Saturday November 23, 2019
Concordia (Tex.)
Saturday, November 23
2:00 PM
@ Pacific
Warner Pacific
Saturday, November 23
6:00 PM
Sul Ross St.
Saturday, November 23
8:00 PM
Sunday November 24, 2019
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Warner Pacific
Tuesday, November 26
5:00 PM
Evergreen St.
Tuesday, November 26
7:00 PM
Friday November 29, 2019
Buena Vista
Friday, November 29
3:00 PM
@ Nebraska Wesleyan University
JWU (Denver)
Friday, November 29
4:30 PM
@ Colorado College (Colorado Springs, CO)
Claremont-M-S
Friday, November 29
4:30 PM
@ Pomona-Pitzer David Wells Classic
Saturday November 30, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 30
3:00 PM
Tacoma, WA
Pomona-Pitzer
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ CMS David Wells Classic
Sunday December 01, 2019
Tuesday December 03, 2019
New Hope Christian
Tuesday, December 03
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Portland Bible
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
Portland Bible
Friday, December 06
7:00 PM
Saturday December 07, 2019
Whitworth Alumni #
Saturday, December 07
4:00 PM
Sunday December 08, 2019
La Verne
Sunday, December 08
12:00 PM
Portland Bible
Sunday, December 08
3:00 PM
Tuesday December 10, 2019
NW Indian College
Tuesday, December 10
7:00 PM
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Evergreen St.
Wednesday, December 11
7:30 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
Eastern Ore.
Friday, December 13
7:00 PM
Saturday December 14, 2019
Northwest Chrst.
Saturday, December 14
4:00 PM
Eastern Ore.
Saturday, December 14
7:00 PM
Monday December 16, 2019
Concordia (Ore.)
Monday, December 16
7:30 PM
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Mary Washington
Wednesday, December 18
7:00 PM
Thursday December 19, 2019
Friday December 20, 2019
Chapman
Friday, December 20
1:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Calif.
Saint John's (Minn.)
Friday, December 20
3:00 PM
Seattle Pacific
Friday, December 20
7:00 PM
Northwest Indian
Friday, December 20
7:00 PM
Saturday December 21, 2019
Whittier
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz
Friday December 27, 2019
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Friday, December 27
3:00 PM
Saturday December 28, 2019
LeTourneau
Saturday, December 28
1:00 PM
@ at Belton, TX
Sunday December 29, 2019
Louisiana Col.
Sunday, December 29
3:00 PM
Monday December 30, 2019
Friday January 03, 2020
Friday, January 03
8:00 PM
Friday, January 03
8:00 PM
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
6:00 PM
Tuesday January 07, 2020
Friday January 10, 2020
Friday, January 10
8:00 PM
Friday, January 10
8:00 PM
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
6:00 PM
Tuesday January 14, 2020
Friday January 17, 2020
Friday, January 17
8:00 PM
Friday, January 17
8:00 PM
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
6:00 PM
Tuesday January 21, 2020
Friday January 24, 2020
Friday, January 24
8:00 PM
Friday, January 24
8:00 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
6:00 PM
Tuesday January 28, 2020
Friday January 31, 2020
Friday, January 31
8:00 PM
Friday, January 31
8:00 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
6:00 PM
Tuesday February 04, 2020
Friday February 07, 2020
Friday, February 07
8:00 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
6:00 PM
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Tuesday, February 11
8:00 PM
Parkland, Wash.
Friday February 14, 2020
Friday, February 14
8:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
6:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
6:00 PM
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Friday February 21, 2020
Friday, February 21
8:00 PM
Friday, February 21
8:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
6:00 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Thursday, February 27
TBA
Northwest Conference Tourn.
Thursday, February 27
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
TBA
Thursday, February 27
TBA
NWC Tournament
TBA %
Thursday, February 27
TBA
@ TBA Northwest Conference Tournament Semifinals
Saturday February 29, 2020
Saturday, February 29
TBA
Northwest Conference Tourn.
Saturday, February 29
TBA
Top 4 teams from regular season
TBA
Saturday, February 29
TBA
NWC Tournament
Friday March 06, 2020
TBA
Friday, March 06
TBA
@ TBA NCAA Div. III First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season