2016-17 Northwest Conference Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 16 Willamette   Four-Way Invitational   TBA
  McMinnville, Oregon
Sat. 17 Willamette   Four-Way Invitational   TBA
  McMinnville, Oregon
Thu. 29 Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, WA
Fri. 30 Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Puget Sound   ITA Regional Championships   9:30 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  George Fox # 0 TBA 0 Final
  Fall ITA Tournament @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
 
October
Sat. 1 Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  George Fox # 0 TBA 0 Final
  Fall ITA Tournament @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Puget Sound   ITA Regional Championships   9:30 AM
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 2 Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran   ITA Women's Northwest Regional   8:00 AM
  @ Walla Walla, WA
Sat. 8 Pacific Lutheran 0 Seattle 7 Final
Wed. 12 Lewis & Clark   ITA Oracle Cup   11:00 AM
  NW Play-in: Joseph (UT-D) d. Plawska (L&C), 6-1, 7-5 @ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Complex, Surprise, Ariz.
 
January
Sat. 28 Caltech 4 Linfield 5 Final
Sun. 29 Caltech 8 George Fox 1 Final
  @ Hosted by Linfield
 
February
Sat. 4 Puget Sound 6 Col. of Idaho 3 Final
  Puget Sound 6 Col. of Idaho 3 Final
Sat. 11 Whitman * 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Col. of Idaho 4 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  Whitman * 9 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Sun. 12 Col. of Idaho 8 Willamette 1 Final
  Whitworth 3 Lewis-Clark St. 6 Final
Fri. 17 Whitman * 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Willamette * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
Sat. 18 George Fox * 5 Whitworth 4 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Whitman * 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Linfield * 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
Sun. 19 Linfield * 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Lewis & Clark * 6 Whitworth 3 Final
  Puget Sound * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
Fri. 24 Air Force 7 Puget Sound 0 Final
Sat. 25 Linfield * 6 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Willamette * 0 George Fox 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 1 Puget Sound 8 Final
  Whitworth * 1 Whitman 8 Final
Sun. 26 Lewis & Clark * 9 George Fox 0 Final
  Puget Sound * 9 Willamette 0 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 George Fox * 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Whitworth 8 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 5 Linfield 4 Final
  Puget Sound * 6 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 5 Willamette * 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Whitman 8 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 1 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 2 George Fox 7 Final
Sat. 11 Willamette * 0 Puget Sound 9 Final
  George Fox * 7 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Lewis-Clark St. 6 Whitworth 3 Final
  Linfield * 5 Whitman 4 Final
  George Fox 0 Seattle 7 Final
Sun. 12 Lewis & Clark * 4 Whitman 5 Final
  Willamette * 1 Pacific Lutheran 8 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Wed. 15 Whitman 0 Washington and Lee 9 Final
  George Fox * 0 Linfield 9 Final
Fri. 17 Bates 3 Whitman 6 Final
  Blue-Grey Invitational @ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Colorado Col. 9 Willamette 0 Final
Sat. 18 Whitman 2 Mary Washington 7 Final
  UMW Blue/Grey Invitational with Williams, Bates, Skidmore, Johns Hopkins, Trinity TX, Whitman, Washington and Lee
  Colorado Col. 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Whitworth * 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 19 Whitman 4 Johns Hopkins 5 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Colorado Col. 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Whitworth * 4 Puget Sound 5 Final
  Linfield * 9 Willamette 0 Final
Mon. 20 Colorado Col. 3 George Fox 6 Final
Tue. 21 Colorado Col. 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
Thu. 23 George Fox 6 New Paltz 3 Final
  Spring Break Tournament @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Hope 9 George Fox 0 Final
  Spring Break Tournament @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Fri. 24 George Fox 3 SCAD 6 Final
  Spring Break Tournament @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
Sat. 25 Linfield 6 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  @ Georgetown,Texas
  Spokane C.C. # 0 Willamette 9 Final
Sun. 26 Case Western Reserve 5 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  P.R.-Mayaguez 1 George Fox 8 Final
  Spring Break Tournament @ Orlando, Fla. (USTA National Campus)
  Pacific Lutheran 4 Occidental 5 Final
  Linfield 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Bellevue College # 9 Willamette 0 Final
Mon. 27 Pacific Lutheran 2 Biola 7 Final
Tue. 28 Linfield 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  Huntingdon 1 George Fox 8 Final
  Spring Break Tournament @ Orlando, Fla.
  Pacific Lutheran 9 Hope Int'l 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Willamette 9 Final
  Forfeit
  Lewis & Clark 6 Kenyon 3 Final
  Whitworth 0 Caltech 9 Final
Wed. 29 Linfield 2 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
  Whitworth 5 Cal Lutheran 4 Final
Thu. 30 UC Santa Cruz 0 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
  Forfeit
  Lewis & Clark 5 Denison 4 Final
  Whitworth 6 Chapman 3 Final
Fri. 31 Whitman 6 Redlands 3 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Pacific (Ore.) * 3 George Fox 6 Final
  Lewis & Clark   Carnegie Mellon   Cancelled
  Whitman 0 Claremont-M-S 9 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 1 Linfield 8 Final
Sun. 2 Pacific Lutheran * 1 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Final
Wed. 5 Whitman * 9 Whitworth 0 Final
Sat. 8 Puget Sound * 0 Whitman 9 Final
  George Fox * 8 Willamette 1 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 8 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 0 Whitworth 9 Final
Sun. 9 Pacific Lutheran * 1 Whitman 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  George Fox * 6 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Willamette * 0 Linfield 9 Final
Tue. 11 Linfield * 7 George Fox 2 Final
Wed. 12 Puget Sound 0 Seattle 7 Final
Fri. 14 Col. of Idaho 1 Puget Sound 8 Final
  Whitworth * 4 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
  George Fox * 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
Sat. 15 Pacific (Ore.) * 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Whitworth * 3 Linfield 6 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 7 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Col. of Idaho 5 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 16 Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Linfield 9 Final
Sat. 22 George Fox % 0 Linfield 5 Final
  NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
  Lewis & Clark % 2 Whitman 5 Final
  at Linfield @ NWC Championship
Sun. 23 Whitman % 5 Linfield 3 Final
  NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
 
May
Fri. 12 East Texas Baptist % 5 Whitman 3 Final
  NCAA 1st Round @ Claremont, CA
Thu. 25 Lewis & Clark %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Div. III Championships - Round of 32 @ Champions Club, Chattanooga, Tenn.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season