2017-18 Northwest Conference Track and Field Schedule

Date Event Team(s) Location Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. 2 Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker GFU, LIN (host), PAC, PLU McMinnville, Ore.
Sat. 3 Ed Boitano Invitational L&C, PS (host), WHW Tacoma, Wash.
  Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker GFU, LIN (host), PAC, PLU McMinnville, Ore.
  Willamette Opener WIL (host) Salem, Ore.
Sat. 10 Chico State Invitational WIL Chico, Calif.
  Pacific Preview GF, L&C, LIN, PAC (host) Forest Grove, Ore.
  PLU Open PLU (host), PS Tacoma, Wash.
Tue. 13 Willamette - Corban Dual WIL (host) Salem, Ore.
Wed. 14 Willamette - Corban Dual WIL (host) Salem, Ore.
Thu. 15 Willamette - Corban Dual WIL (host) Salem, Ore.
Fri. 16 L&C Spring Break Open L&C (host), PAC, PLU Portland, Ore.
Sat. 17 Buc Scoring Invitational WHW (host) Spokane, Wash.
  L&C Spring Break Open L&C (host), PAC, PLU Portland, Ore.
  Rich Allen Classic GF (host), LIN Newberg, Ore.
Thu. 22 Jim Klein Combined Events GF, LIN Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Sam Adams / Combined Event Invite WHW (host) Spokane, Wash.
Fri. 23 Jim Klein Combined Events GF, LIN Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Sam Adams / Combined Event Invite WHW (host) Spokane, Wash.
Sat. 24 Peyton Scoring Meet PAC, PLU, PS (host) Tacoma, Wash.
  PLNU Collegiate Invitational PLU San Diego, Calif.
  Westmont Collegiate Classic GF Santa Barbara, Calif.
  Willamette Invitational L&C, LIN, WIL (host) Salem, Ore.
Fri. 30 SF State Distance Carnival GF, WIL San Francisco, Calif.
Sat. 31 California Collegiate Open GF La Jolla, Calif.
  JD Shotwell Invitational WHW, PS (Host), PLU Tacoma, Wash.
  Pacific Open PAC (host) Forest Grove, Ore.
  SF State Distance Carnival WIL San Francisco, Calif.
  Shotwell Invitational PLU, PS (host), WHW Tacoma, Wash.
 
April
Fri. 6 John Knight Twilight WIL Monmouth, Ore.
  World War IX WHW Spokane, Wash.
Sat. 7 Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational GF, L&C, LIN (host), PLU, WIL McMinnville, Ore.
  Pacific Luau Invitational PAC (host), PS Forest Grove, Ore.
  World War IX WHW Spokane, Wash.
Mon. 9 NWC Men's Multi Event Championship All teams (WHW host) Spokane, Wash.
  NWC Women's Multi Event Championship All teams (WHW host) Spokane, Wash.
Tue. 10 NWC Men's Multi Event Championship All teams (WHW host) Spokane, Wash.
  NWC Women's Multi Event Championship All teams (WHW host) Spokane, Wash.
Thu. 12 Whitworth Twilight WHW (host) Spokane, Wash.
Fri. 13 46th Pelluer Invitational WHW Cheney, Wash.
Sat. 14 46th Pelluer Invitational WHW Cheney, Wash.
  L&C Invite GF, L&C (host), LIN, PAC Portland, Ore.
  Lewis and Clark Invitational PLU, PS, GF, L&C (Host), PAC, LIN, Lacey, Wash.
Fri. 20 NWC Championships All teams (LIN host) McMinnville, Ore.
Sat. 21 NWC Championships All teams (LIN host) McMinnville, Ore.
Fri. 27 Oregon State High Performance GF, L&C, LIN, WHW, WIL Corvallis, Ore.
  Pacific Twilight Invitational LIN, PAC (host), WHW Forest Grove, Ore.
Sat. 28 Oregon State High Performance GF, LIN, WHW, WIL Corvallis, Ore.
  WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet PLU, PS Bellingham, Wash.
 
May
Fri. 4 Ken Shannon Invitational PLU Seattle, Wash.
  Oregon Twilight GF, L&C, LIN, PLU, WHW, WIL Eugene, Ore.
  Tom Gage Classic WHW Missoula, Mont.
Sat. 5 Ken Shannon Invitational PLU Seattle, Wash.
  Linfield Open GF, L&C, LIN (host), PAC McMinnville, Ore.
Wed. 9 Sasquatch Carnival WHW Spokane, Wash.
Fri. 11 Portland Twilight [Field Events] GF (host), LIN, PAC, PLU, WHW Newberg, Ore.
Sat. 12 Portland Twilight [Track Events] GF, L&C (host), PAC, PLU, PS, WHW, WIL Portland, Ore.
Wed. 16 Gregory Invitational WIL Naperville, Ill.
Thu. 17 Gregory Invitational WIL Naperville, Ill.