No Event
Tue Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
0 Pacific Lutheran
8 at LeTourneau
Tue Feb 02
Final - 6 innings
12 Pacific Lutheran
4 at LeTourneau
Wed Feb 03
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
4 at Texas-Tyler
Fri Feb 05
Final
7 Pacific Lutheran
1 at East Tex. Baptist
Sat Feb 06
Final - 8 innings
12 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Texas-Dallas
Sat Feb 06
Final
6 Pacific Lutheran
4 at Texas-Dallas
Thu Feb 11
Final
5 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at Cal Lutheran
Thu Feb 11
Final - 6 innings
12 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Cal Lutheran
Fri Feb 12
Final
11 Lewis & Clark
5 at La Sierra
Fri Feb 12
Final
8 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
11 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Benedictine (Ariz.)
Fri Feb 12
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
7 at La Sierra
Fri Feb 12
Final - 6 innings
9 Pacific (Ore.)
1 vs. Whittier
@ Claremont, CA
Fri Feb 12
Final
6 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Benedictine (Ariz.)
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
3 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 13
Final
4 Lewis & Clark
3 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Feb 13
Final - 6 innings
13 Pacific Lutheran
2 at Benedictine (Ariz.)
Sat Feb 13
Final
4 Lewis & Clark
5 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Feb 13
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
1 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 13
Final - 6 innings
10 Pacific Lutheran
2 at Benedictine (Ariz.)
Sat Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
1 Puget Sound
9 at Chapman
Sat Feb 13
Final
5 Puget Sound
6 at Chapman
Sun Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
1 Puget Sound
12 at La Sierra
Sun Feb 14
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
7 at Occidental
Sun Feb 14
Final
6 Puget Sound
8 at La Sierra
Sun Feb 14
Final
10 Lewis & Clark
1 at Occidental
Sat Feb 20
Final - 8 innings
6 Pacific (Ore.)
5 vs. British Columbia
@ Happy Valley, Ore.
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Whitworth
0 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Feb 20
Final
7 Whitworth
3 at Pomona-Pitzer
Sat Feb 20
Final
7 Northwest Chrst.
6 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Happy Valley, Ore.
Sun Feb 21
Final
2 Whitworth
3 at Redlands
Sun Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
23 Lewis & Clark
1 at Walla Walla
Sun Feb 21
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
4 vs. Corban
@ Happy Valley, Ore.
Sun Feb 21
Final
7 Linfield
3 at Cal Lutheran
Sun Feb 21
Final
3 Whitworth
2 at Redlands
Sun Feb 21
Final
4 George Fox
1 at La Verne
Sun Feb 21
Final
10 Pacific (Ore.)
6 vs. Corban
@ Happy Valley, Ore.
Sun Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
23 Lewis & Clark
3 at Walla Walla
Sun Feb 21
Final - 5 innings
11 Linfield
1 at Cal Lutheran
Sun Feb 21
Final
4 George Fox
2 at La Verne
Mon Feb 22
Final
2 George Fox
5 at Whittier
Mon Feb 22
Final - 6 innings
8 George Fox
1 at Whittier
Tue Feb 23
Final
9 Linfield
10 at Chapman
Tue Feb 23
Final
1 Concordia (Ore.)
7 at Pacific (Ore.)
Tue Feb 23
Final
3 Linfield
2 at Chapman
Tue Feb 23
Final
3 Concordia (Ore.)
0 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 27
Final
4 Linfield
2 at George Fox
Sat Feb 27
Final - 14 innings
6 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 27
Final
10 Whitworth
7 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 27
Final
1 Puget Sound
2 at Willamette
Sat Feb 27
Final - 6 innings
10 Whitworth
2 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
7 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 27
Final - 6 innings
0 Puget Sound
8 at Willamette
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 Linfield
5 at George Fox
Sun Feb 28
Final
7 Whitworth
2 at Lewis & Clark
Updated time
Sun Feb 28
Final - 8 innings
7 Linfield
9 at George Fox
Sun Feb 28
Final
3 Puget Sound
8 at Willamette
Sun Feb 28
Final
3 Whitworth
1 at Lewis & Clark
Updated time
Sun Feb 28
Final - 6 innings
10 Linfield
1 at George Fox
Sun Feb 28
Final
2 Puget Sound
8 at Willamette
Sun Feb 28
Final
5 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Feb 28
Final
4 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 05
Final
2 Pacific (Ore.)
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 05
Final
2 Willamette
3 at Linfield
Sat Mar 05
Final - 8 innings
3 Lewis & Clark
2 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 05
Final
1 George Fox
0 at Whitworth
Sat Mar 05
Final
10 Pacific (Ore.)
12 at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 05
Final
8 Willamette
5 at Linfield
Sat Mar 05
Final
1 George Fox
3 at Whitworth
Sat Mar 05
Final - 13 innings
3 Lewis & Clark
5 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
10 Pacific (Ore.)
0 at Puget Sound
Sun Mar 06
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
12 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Mar 06
Final
8 George Fox
7 at Whitworth
Sun Mar 06
Final
7 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Puget Sound
Sun Mar 06
Final
0 George Fox
5 at Whitworth
Thu Mar 10
Final - 8 innings
1 Trine
3 vs. Linfield
@ Columbus, Ga.
Thu Mar 10
Final
3 Linfield
1 vs. Trine
@ Columbus, Ga. South Commons Stadium
Fri Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
1 Augustana (Ill.)
10 vs. Linfield
@ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic
Fri Mar 11
Final
9 Chris. Newport
3 vs. Linfield
@ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sat Mar 12
Postponed
Pacific Lutheran
at George Fox
Sat Mar 12
Final
8 Linfield
2 vs. Fontbonne
@ Columbus, Ga.
Sat Mar 12
Postponed
Pacific Lutheran
at George Fox
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Western Conn. St.
7 vs. Linfield
@ Columbus, Ga. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sun Mar 13
Final
8 Birmingham Southern
7 vs. Linfield
@ Columbus, Ga. NFCA Leadoff Classic
Sun Mar 13
Postponed
Pacific Lutheran
at George Fox
Sun Mar 13
Postponed
Pacific Lutheran
at George Fox
Tue Mar 15
Final - 8 innings
2 Wis.-La Crosse
3 vs. Puget Sound
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 15
Final
10 Puget Sound
1 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 17
Final
9 Puget Sound
4 vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 17
Final
4 La Verne
7 vs. Puget Sound
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri Mar 18
Final - 6 innings
0 Lawrence
8 vs. Whitworth
@ Legends Way 5 The Spring Games
Fri Mar 18
Final
5 George Fox
0 vs. La Verne
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Fri Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
12 Whitworth
1 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Legends Way 5 The Spring Games
Fri Mar 18
Final
5 Puget Sound
1 vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Tuscon, AZ
Fri Mar 18
Final
2 George Fox
3 vs. Denison
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Fri Mar 18
Final
7 Puget Sound
2 vs. Carleton
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri Mar 18
Final
0 Linfield
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Mar 18
Final
2 Linfield
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 19
Final
6 Whitworth
0 vs. Tufts
@ Legends Way 1 The Spring Games
Sat Mar 19
Final
6 George Fox
0 vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Tuscon, AZ Tucson Invitational
Sat Mar 19
Cancelled
Wis.-Whitewater
vs. Whitworth
@ Legends Way 1 Rained out
Sat Mar 19
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
6 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 19
Final
1 Wis.-Eau Claire
6 vs. George Fox
@ Tuscon, AZ Tucson Invitational
Sat Mar 19
Final
2 Linfield
0 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 19
Final
2 Linfield
3 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Mar 20
Final
2 Tufts
7 vs. Whitworth
@ Legends Way 4 The Spring Games
Sun Mar 20
Final
0 Whitworth
4 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Legends Way 4 - Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Sun Mar 20
Final
3 Puget Sound
5 at Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound (Tacoma, Wash.)
Sun Mar 20
Final
4 Willamette
2 at Occidental
Sun Mar 20
Final - 5 innings
11 Willamette
3 at Occidental
Mon Mar 21
Final
0 MIT
7 vs. Whitworth
@ Legends Way 3 The Spring Games
Mon Mar 21
Final
2 Wis.-Eau Claire
8 vs. George Fox
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Mon Mar 21
Final
6 Whitworth
7 vs. Williams
@ Legends Way 3 The Spring Games
Mon Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
8 George Fox
0 vs. Crown (Minn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Mon Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
12 Willamette
0 at St. Katherine College (CA)
Mon Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
3 Lewis & Clark
11 at Eastern Ore.
Updated time
Mon Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
11 Willamette
2 at St. Katherine College (CA)
Mon Mar 21
Final - 5 innings
0 Lewis & Clark
5 at Eastern Ore.
Updated time
Tue Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
12 George Fox
0 vs. Carleton
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Tue Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
4 Carleton
14 vs. George Fox
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational
Tue Mar 22
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
2 at Col. of Idaho
Tue Mar 22
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
5 at Col. of Idaho
Tue Mar 22
Final
0 Willamette
1 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Mar 25
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Whitworth
Fri Mar 25
Final
9 George Fox
3 at Puget Sound
Fri Mar 25
Final
0 Willamette
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Mar 25
Final
5 George Fox
1 at Puget Sound
Fri Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
1 Pacific (Ore.)
12 at Whitworth
Fri Mar 25
Final
2 Willamette
4 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Mar 25
Final - 5 innings
0 Lewis & Clark
8 at Linfield
Fri Mar 25
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
4 at Linfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
4 Willamette
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 26
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
4 at Linfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 George Fox
4 at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 26
Final
9 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at Whitworth
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Whitworth
Sat Mar 26
Final
7 George Fox
3 at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 26
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
5 at Linfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Willamette
4 at Pacific Lutheran
Mon Mar 28
Final - 9 innings
3 Whitworth
4 at Willamette
Makeup from March 12
Mon Mar 28
Final
1 Whitworth
0 at Willamette
Makeup from March 12
Tue Mar 29
Final - 8 innings
1 Whitworth
2 at Willamette
Makeup from March 13
Tue Mar 29
Final
5 Whitworth
2 at Willamette
Makeup from March 13
Tue Mar 29
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
4 at George Fox
Make-up Game
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Pacific Lutheran
0 at George Fox
Make-up Game
Wed Mar 30
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
5 at George Fox
Make-up Game
Wed Mar 30
Final
6 Pacific Lutheran
0 at George Fox
Make-up Game
Thu Mar 31
Final
2 Puget Sound
3 at Lewis & Clark
Make-up from Mar. 12
Thu Mar 31
Final - 9 innings
4 Puget Sound
6 at Lewis & Clark
Make-up from Mar. 12
Sat Apr 02
Final
4 George Fox
7 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 02
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
5 at Willamette
Sat Apr 02
Final - 8 innings
4 Linfield
5 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 02
Final
7 Whitworth
11 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 02
Final
6 Whitworth
0 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 02
Final
7 Linfield
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 02
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
3 at Willamette
Sat Apr 02
Final
3 George Fox
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 03
Final
2 Whitworth
0 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
2 Linfield
10 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 03
Final
0 George Fox
6 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 03
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
0 at Willamette
Sun Apr 03
Final
4 Linfield
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 03
Final
8 Whitworth
1 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
9 Lewis & Clark
1 at Willamette
Sun Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
3 George Fox
2 at Pacific (Ore.)
Wed Apr 06
Final
2 Willamette
3 at Linfield
Makeup from March 5
Wed Apr 06
Final
2 Willamette
3 at Linfield
Makeup from March 5
Fri Apr 08
Final
3 Puget Sound
5 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 09
Final
0 Puget Sound
3 at Linfield
Sat Apr 09
Final
6 Pacific (Ore.)
9 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
7 Willamette
9 at George Fox
Sat Apr 09
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 09
Final
6 Pacific (Ore.)
9 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
1 Puget Sound
9 at Linfield
Sat Apr 09
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
3 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 09
Final
7 Willamette
2 at George Fox
Sun Apr 10
Final
5 Willamette
11 at George Fox
Sun Apr 10
Final
3 Pacific Lutheran
4 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
7 Puget Sound
10 at Linfield
Sun Apr 10
Final
7 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 10
Final
0 Puget Sound
3 at Linfield
Sun Apr 10
Final
8 Pacific Lutheran
9 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 10
Final
0 Willamette
7 at George Fox
Sun Apr 10
Final
9 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 16
Final
3 George Fox
2 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
4 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Willamette
Sat Apr 16
Final - 9 innings
6 Puget Sound
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
15 Linfield
2 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
11 Pacific (Ore.)
6 at Willamette
Sat Apr 16
Final
9 George Fox
5 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 16
Final
0 Puget Sound
6 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 16
Final - 8 innings
5 Linfield
6 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 17
Final
3 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 17
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
10 at George Fox
Sun Apr 17
Final
5 Linfield
9 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
5 Willamette
13 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 17
Final - 9 innings
3 Willamette
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
19 Linfield
0 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 17
Final
7 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 17
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
6 at George Fox
Fri Apr 22
Final
2 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 22
Final - 6 innings
9 Linfield
0 vs. George Fox
@ Spokane, Wash. NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 22
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
4 vs. George Fox
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 22
Final
7 Linfield
6 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 23
Final
3 George Fox
0 vs. Whitworth
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 23
Final
12 Linfield
2 vs. George Fox
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NWC Tournament Championship
Fri May 13
Final
6 Linfield
0 at Whitworth
NCAA Regionals
Fri May 13
Final
5 George Fox
2 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NCAA West Regional
Sat May 14
Final
4 George Fox
5 vs. Linfield
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NCAA West Regional
Sat May 14
Final
3 Claremont-M-S
0 vs. Whitworth
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth)
Sat May 14
Final
3 Claremont-M-S
1 vs. George Fox
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) NCAA West Regional
Sun May 15
Final
3 Claremont-M-S
0 vs. Linfield
@ Spokane, Wash. NCAA Spokane Regional
Sun May 15
Final - 8 innings
6 Linfield
5 vs. Claremont-M-S
@ Spokane, Wash. NCAA Spokane Regional
Fri May 20
Final - 5 innings
1 Linfield
9 at Texas-Tyler
NCAA Super Regional
Sat May 21
Final
2 Texas-Tyler
0 at Linfield
NCAA Super Regional
Fri Jan 27
Final
2 Whitworth
9 at La Verne
Fri Jan 27
Final
6 Whitworth
0 at La Verne
Sat Jan 28
Final
4 Whitworth
6 at Redlands
Sat Jan 28
Final - 6 innings
11 Whitworth
3 at Redlands
Sun Jan 29
Final
2 Whitworth
0 at Occidental
Sun Jan 29
Final
4 Whitworth
2 at Occidental
Thu Feb 02
Final
9 Pacific Lutheran
3 vs. Shepherd
@ Los Angeles, Calif. Exhibition
Thu Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
2 Pacific (Ore.)
11 at Texas-Dallas
Thu Feb 02
Final
14 Pacific Lutheran
0 vs. Shepherd
@ Los Angeles, Calif. Exhibition
Thu Feb 02
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
5 at Texas-Dallas
Fri Feb 03
Final
9 Pacific Lutheran
0 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 03
Final
8 Pacific (Ore.)
1 vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Tyler, Texas
Fri Feb 03
Final
7 George Fox
5 at La Verne
Fri Feb 03
Final
4 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 03
Final - 5 innings
0 Pacific (Ore.)
9 at Texas-Tyler
Fri Feb 03
Final
1 George Fox
6 at La Verne
Sat Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
1 Pacific (Ore.)
11 at East Tex. Baptist
Sat Feb 04
Final
4 George Fox
1 at Occidental
Sat Feb 04
Final
8 Pacific (Ore.)
11 at East Tex. Baptist
Sat Feb 04
Final
7 George Fox
4 at Occidental
Sun Feb 05
Final
7 Pacific Lutheran
4 at La Sierra
Sun Feb 05
Final
10 Pacific Lutheran
6 at La Sierra
Mon Feb 06
Final
4 George Fox
5 at Redlands
Mon Feb 06
Final
9 George Fox
6 at Redlands
Thu Feb 09
Final
4 Whitworth
2 at Cal Lutheran
Thu Feb 09
Final
4 Whitworth
3 at Cal Lutheran
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
4 at Biola
Fri Feb 10
Final
5 Puget Sound
0 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 10
Final
5 Whitworth
2 at Whittier
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
8 at Biola
Fri Feb 10
Final
2 Puget Sound
5 at Pomona-Pitzer
Fri Feb 10
Final
6 Whitworth
4 at Whittier
Sat Feb 11
Cancelled
Lewis & Clark
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
9 Corban
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 11
Cancelled
Lewis & Clark
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Feb 11
Final
9 Corban
5 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Feb 11
Final
5 Puget Sound
3 vs. Chapman
@ at La Verne, Calif.
Sat Feb 11
Final - 5 innings
0 Puget Sound
8 vs. Chapman
@ at La Verne, Calif.
Sun Feb 12
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
6 at Whittier
Sun Feb 12
Final - 8 innings
2 Puget Sound
1 at Occidental
Sun Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
8 Whitworth
0 vs. Chapman
@ La Verne, Calif.
Sun Feb 12
Final
9 Corban
4 at Willamette
Sun Feb 12
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
2 at Whittier
Sun Feb 12
Final
4 Puget Sound
5 at Occidental
Sun Feb 12
Final
3 Whitworth
10 vs. Chapman
@ La Verne, Calif.
Sun Feb 12
Final
7 Corban
2 at Willamette
Fri Feb 17
Cancelled
George Fox
at Claremont-M-S
Fri Feb 17
Cancelled
George Fox
at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 18
Cancelled
Pacific Lutheran
at St. Martin's
Sat Feb 18
Final
3 Linfield
1 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 18
Final
5 Pacific (Ore.)
1 at Concordia (Ore.)
Sat Feb 18
Final - 8 innings
2 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Concordia (Ore.)
Sat Feb 18
Final
4 Linfield
1 at Claremont-M-S
Sat Feb 18
Cancelled
Pacific Lutheran
at St. Martin's
Sun Feb 19
Final
7 Linfield
2 at Whittier
Sun Feb 19
Final
11 Linfield
0 at Whittier
Mon Feb 20
Cancelled
George Fox
at Cal Lutheran
Mon Feb 20
Cancelled
George Fox
at Cal Lutheran
Tue Feb 21
Final
10 Linfield
3 at Redlands
Tue Feb 21
Cancelled
Northwest Chrst.
at Willamette
Tue Feb 21
Final
4 Linfield
2 at Redlands
Tue Feb 21
Cancelled
Northwest Chrst.
at Willamette
Sat Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
4 George Fox
5 at Linfield
Sat Feb 25
Final
0 Pacific (Ore.)
6 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Feb 25
Final
11 Willamette
5 at Puget Sound
Sat Feb 25
Final - 6 innings
1 Pacific (Ore.)
9 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Feb 25
Final - 9 innings
3 George Fox
4 at Linfield
Sun Feb 26
Suspended Top 6
5 Pacific (Ore.)
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Feb 26
Postponed
George Fox
at Linfield
Sun Feb 26
2:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Feb 26
Postponed
George Fox
at Linfield
Wed Mar 01
12:00 PM
Central Wash.
at Pacific Lutheran
Wed Mar 01
2:00 PM
Central Wash.
at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at George Fox
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Willamette
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Willamette
Sat Mar 04
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at George Fox
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Willamette
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at George Fox
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Willamette
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Mar 05
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at George Fox
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Whitworth
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
George Fox
at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Mar 11
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 11
2:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
Sat Mar 11
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Whitworth
Sat Mar 11
2:00 PM
George Fox
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Mar 12
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Whitworth
Sun Mar 12
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Sun Mar 12
12:00 PM
George Fox
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Mar 12
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
Sun Mar 12
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Whitworth
Sun Mar 12
2:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
Sun Mar 12
2:00 PM
George Fox
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Mar 12
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Puget Sound
Tue Mar 14
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Tucson Invitational (Arizona) Field #6
Tue Mar 14
5:00 PM
Puget Sound
vs. Suffolk
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5
Wed Mar 15
12:30 PM
Puget Sound
vs. Augsburg
@ Tucson Invitational
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
Greenville
vs. Puget Sound
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park) Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 16
1:30 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
vs. Puget Sound
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 6) Tucson Invitational Games
Sat Mar 18
8:30 AM
Linfield
vs. Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Willamette
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at George Fox
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
Lake Forest
at Linfield
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Willamette
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
at George Fox
Sun Mar 19
8:30 AM
Worcester St.
vs. Linfield
@ Legends Way 3 | Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Willamette
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at George Fox
Sun Mar 19
11:00 AM
Linfield
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 19
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Whitworth
Sun Mar 19
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Willamette
Sun Mar 19
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
at George Fox
Mon Mar 20
7:00 AM
St. Thomas (Minn.)
vs. Linfield
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 25
End of 7th
9 Willamette
9 at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
George Fox
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Puget Sound
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
George Fox
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Mar 25
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Mar 26
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific (Ore.)
Tue Mar 28
11:00 AM
Lower Columbia College
at Lewis & Clark
Tue Mar 28
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Redlands
Tue Mar 28
4:00 PM
Willamette
at Redlands
Wed Mar 29
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Northwest Chrst.
Wed Mar 29
2:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Northwest Chrst.
Wed Mar 29
2:30 PM
Willamette
at Pomona-Pitzer
Wed Mar 29
4:30 PM
Willamette
at Pomona-Pitzer
Thu Mar 30
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Lewis & Clark
Thu Mar 30
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Linfield
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Whitworth
Sat Apr 01
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at George Fox
Sat Apr 01
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 01
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Linfield
Sat Apr 01
2:15 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at George Fox
Sat Apr 01
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
at Whitworth
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at George Fox
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Whitworth
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 02
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Linfield
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Linfield
Sun Apr 02
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 02
2:15 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at George Fox
Sun Apr 02
2:30 PM
Puget Sound
at Whitworth
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
George Fox
at Willamette
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
George Fox
at Willamette
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
Linfield
at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
12:00 PM
George Fox
at Willamette
Sun Apr 09
2:00 PM
Linfield
at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 09
2:00 PM
George Fox
at Willamette
Sun Apr 09
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
12:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Linfield
Fri Apr 14
12:00 PM
Willamette
at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 14
2:00 PM
Puget Sound
at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
2:00 PM
Willamette
at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 14
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Linfield
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Whitworth
at Linfield
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
2:30 PM
Whitworth
at Linfield
Fri Apr 21
TBA
George Fox
vs. TBA (MIAA)
@ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion) NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 21
TBA
Pacific Lutheran
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Fri Apr 21
TBA
Willamette
at NWC Tournament
TBA
Fri Apr 21
TBA
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
Fri Apr 21
TBA
TBD
vs. Whitworth
@ NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
TBA
TBD
vs. Whitworth
@ NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
TBA
TBA
at Lewis & Clark
NWC Tournament (Top 4 from Regular Season)
Sat Apr 22
TBA
George Fox
vs. TBA (MIAA)
@ (Hosted by Regular Season Champion) NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
TBA
Willamette
at NWC Tournament
TBA
Sat Apr 22
2:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
at Northwest Conference Tournament
Sun Apr 23
TBA
Willamette
at NWC Tournament
TBA
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Rain and snow showers played havoc with Sunday's NWC softball schedule as all games were either rained out or suspended.
Brynn Lio threw the first five innings of a six-inning no-hitter in the 2nd game as #10 Linfield swept Whittier 7-2 and 11-0 on the road Sunday.
2017
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  Conference Overall
-
Record Pct PF PA Record Pct PF PA
Linfield 2-0 1.000 9 7 8-0 1.000 48 16
Pacific Lutheran 2-0 1.000 15 1 5-1 0.833 45 16
Willamette 1-0 1.000 11 5 1-2 0.333 17 21
Whitworth 0-0 0.000 0 0 9-3 0.750 59 41
George Fox 0-2 0.000 7 9 4-4 0.500 39 36
Puget Sound 0-1 0.000 5 11 3-4 0.429 23 33
Pacific (Ore.) 0-2 0.000 1 15 2-10 0.167 34 85
Lewis & Clark 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-4 0.000 5 20
Live Video

Student-Athletes of the Week