2016-17 Northwest Conference Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 17 Willamette   Four-Way Tournament   Cancelled
  Newberg, Oregon
Sun. 18 Willamette   Four-Way Tournament   Cancelled
  Newberg, Oregon
Fri. 23 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 24 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sun. 25 Pacific Lutheran   ITA Men's Northwest Regional   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, WA
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
Mon. 26 Willamette   ITA Northwest Regional Championships   TBA
  Walla Walla, Washington
  Lewis & Clark   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  George Fox 0 TBA 0 Final
  ITA Championships @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
  George Fox 0 TBA 0 Final
  ITA Championships @ Walla Walla, Wash. (Whitman)
 
October
Wed. 12 TBA 0 George Fox 0 Final
  2016 ITA Oracle Cup National Championship @ Surprise, Ariz.
 
January
Sat. 21 Whitman 0 Boise St. 7 Final
  Idaho 7 Whitman 0 Final
  Willamette 0 Portland St. 7 Final
  Lewis-Clark St. 0 Whitman 7 Final
Sat. 28 Idaho   Lewis & Clark   Cancelled
Sun. 29 Lewis & Clark 9 Willamette 0 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Gust. Adolphus 3 Whitman 6 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
Sat. 4 Gust. Adolphus 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Whitman 6 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
  @ Walla Walla
  George Fox 1 Seattle 6 Final
  @ Sandpoint Tennis Center
Sun. 5 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  @ Walla Walla, Wash.
  Pacific Lutheran 1 Seattle 6 Final
Wed. 8 Fresno St. 4 George Fox 0 Final
Fri. 10 Whitworth 0 Eastern Wash. 7 Final
Sat. 11 Linfield 0 Seattle 7 Final
  George Fox 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  Whitworth 1 Lewis-Clark St. 8 Final
Sun. 12 Willamette 0 U. of Oregon Club 9 Final
  Eugene, Oregon
Sat. 18 Haverford 2 Whitman 7 Final
  Swarthmore Invitational @ Norristown, Pa. (Kinetix Indoor Courts)
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Puget Sound 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Lewis & Clark 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Whitman 6 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Whitworth 4 George Fox 5 Final
  @ Clackamas River Racquet Club
  Willamette 9 Spokane C. C. 0 Final
  Walla Walla, Washington
Sun. 19 Whitman 7 Chris. Newport 2 Final
  @ Swarthmore, Pa.
  Whitworth 0 Lewis & Clark 9 Final
  Willamette 0 Whitman 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
  George Fox 6 Linfield 3 Final
Thu. 23 Linfield 0 Portland St. 7 Final
Sat. 25 Whitman 8 Whitworth 1 Final
  George Fox 9 Willamette 0 Final
  Salem, Oregon
  Lewis & Clark 8 Linfield 1 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
Sun. 26 CC of Spokane 0 Whitworth 9 Final
  Linfield 9 Pacific Lutheran 0 Final
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Pacific (Ore.) 1 Whitman 8 Final
  George Fox 1 Lewis & Clark 8 Final
  Willamette 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
  Tacoma, Washington
 
March
Sat. 4 Whitman   George Fox   10:00 AM
  Linfield   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Lewis & Clark   Pacific Lutheran   10:30 AM
  Sprinker Rec Center
  Linfield   Pacific (Ore.)   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Willamette   11:00 AM
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 11 Willamette   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Portland, Oregon
  Pacific Lutheran   George Fox   12:00 PM
Sun. 12 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Willamette   11:00 AM
  Salem, Oregon
  Pacific (Ore.)   Whitworth   11:00 AM
  Whitman   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
Tue. 14 Bowdoin   Whitman   10:00 AM
  @ Pomona, Calif.
  William Jewell   George Fox   2:00 PM
  @ Riverside, Calif.
Fri. 17 Colorado Col.   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 18 George Fox   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Colorado Col.   Pacific (Ore.)   10:00 AM
  Willamette   Linfield   12:00 PM
  McMinnville, Oregon
Mon. 20 Colorado Col.   George Fox   1:00 PM
Fri. 24 Skagit C. C.   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 25 Linfield   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Whitworth   9:00 AM
  Spokane C. C.   Willamette   11:00 AM
  Salem, Oregon
Sun. 26 Pacific (Ore.)   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Lewis & Clark   Case Western Reserve   10:00 AM
  @ Gambier, Ohio (Kenyon College)
  Linfield   Trinity (Tex.)   1:30 PM
Mon. 27 Pacific (Ore.)   Va. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Whitworth   Hope Int'l   12:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Denison   1:30 PM
Tue. 28 Whitworth   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Salisbury   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Biola   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Whitworth   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Hope Int'l   1:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Kenyon   1:30 PM
Thu. 30 Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   4:00 PM
Fri. 31 George Fox   Holy Names   1:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark   Oberlin   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Carnegie Mellon   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  George Fox   American River College   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Linfield   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Pacific (Ore.)   Pacific Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitworth   Whitman   12:00 PM
  Linfield   George Fox   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Lakewood Racket Club
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   9:00 AM
  @ Tyler, TX
  Whitman   Puget Sound   10:00 AM
  Pacific (Ore.)   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM
  Whitworth   Pacific Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitman   Puget Sound   1:00 PM
  Willamette   George Fox   1:00 PM
  Newberg, Oregon
Sun. 9 Whitman   Pacific Lutheran   10:00 AM
  Lakewood Racket Club
  Whitworth   Puget Sound   10:00 AM
  Linfield   Willamette   12:00 PM
  Salem, Oregon
  Pacific (Ore.)   George Fox   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 Lewis-Clark St.   Whitworth   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Puget Sound   Seattle   5:00 PM
Fri. 14 Puget Sound   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Salem, Oregon
Sat. 15 Linfield   Whitworth   10:00 AM
  Puget Sound   Lewis & Clark   1:00 PM
  Willamette   Pacific (Ore.)   1:00 PM
  Forest Grove, Oregon
Sun. 16 Whitman   Pacific (Ore.)   11:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   George Fox   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Championships   TBA
  @ TBA
  Whitworth   TBA   TBA
  NWC Tournament
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Championships (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  George Fox   TBA   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament @ TBD
Sun. 23 Pacific Lutheran   Northwest Conference Championships   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA   Lewis & Clark   TBA
  NWC Championships (Top 4 from Regular Season)
  George Fox   TBA   TBA
  Northwest Conference Tournament @ TBD
Fri. 28 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  Ojai Regional Championships @ Ojai, Calif.
Sat. 29 George Fox   TBA   TBA
  Ojai Regional Championships @ Ojai, Calif.