2016-17 Northwest Conference Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 29 Whitworth Alumni 85 Whitworth 111 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 Whitworth 80 Montana 90 Final
Fri. 4 Linfield   Portland St.   7:30 PM
  Pacific Lutheran 69 Central Wash. 95 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 5 Alumni   Willamette   2:00 PM
  Lewis & Clark 65 Seattle Pacific 96 Final
Fri. 11 Linfield   Eastern Wash.   6:05 PM
  Pacific Lutheran 65 Seattle 76 Final
  Exhibition
Tue. 15 Northwest Indian 41 Puget Sound 117 Final
  Lewis & Clark 93 Warner Pacific 94 Final
Wed. 16 Pacific Lutheran 93 Multnomah Bible 91 Final - OT
Thu. 17 George Fox 81 Portland St. 113 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 18 Pacific Lutheran 72 St. Thomas (Minn.) 80 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic @ Puget Sound
  St. Olaf 78 Whitman 108 Final
  Texas-Tyler 81 Willamette 85 Final
  Claremont-M-S 73 George Fox 60 Final
  Lewis & Clark 52 Portland 98 Final
  Evergreen St. 54 Puget Sound 65 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sat. 19 Texas-Tyler 63 Pacific (Ore.) 62 Final
  Linfield 67 Cal Lutheran 70 Final
  Mission Inn Classic @ Santa Cruz, California
  Pacific Lutheran 71 Evergreen St. 63 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic @ Puget Sound
  Northwest Chrst. 68 Willamette 64 Final
  St. Olaf 69 Whitworth 70 Final
  Claremont-M-S 70 Lewis & Clark 45 Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 78 Puget Sound 74 Final
  Doug McArthur Classic
Sun. 20 Linfield 64 UC Santa Cruz 53 Final
  Mission Inn Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Tue. 22 Portland Bible 45 Pacific (Ore.) 83 Final
  Willamette 56 Corban 95 Final
  Northwest (Wash.) 78 Pacific Lutheran 63 Final
Wed. 23 Chapman 81 George Fox 97 Final
Fri. 25 Pacific (Ore.) 69 UC Santa Cruz 60 Final
  Scotts Valley Hilton Classic; Game Played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Saint John's (Minn.) 76 Willamette 64 Final
  Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Cal Lutheran 87 Lewis & Clark 83 Final
  Whitman 90 Schreiner 61 Final
  @ Spokane, Wash.
  Dallas 73 Puget Sound 74 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Tournament
  Texas Lutheran 87 Whitworth 95 Final
  Whittier 68 Pacific Lutheran 82 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 26 Redlands 59 Pacific (Ore.) 61 Final
  @ Santa Cruz, CA
  Puget Sound 91 Whittier 71 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Tournament
  Willamette 73 Augsburg 85 Final
  Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Dallas 66 Pacific Lutheran 76 Final
  PLU Thanksgiving Tournament
  Chapman 60 Lewis & Clark 50 Final
  Texas Lutheran 82 Whitman 98 Final
  @ Spokane, Wash.
  Schreiner 63 Whitworth 87 Final
  Northwest Indian 34 Linfield 104 Final
  Cal Lutheran 91 George Fox 83 Final
Sun. 27 Northwest Indian College 62 Linfield 107 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 Pacific Lutheran 62 Lewis & Clark 84 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 86 George Fox 87 Final
  Whitman 80 Willamette 65 Final
  Linfield 63 Puget Sound 80 Final
Sat. 3 Whitworth 91 Willamette 79 Final
  George Fox 85 Puget Sound 78 Final
  Lewis & Clark 50 Linfield 65 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 70 Pacific (Ore.) 77 Final
Tue. 6 Lewis & Clark 81 Evergreen St. 92 Final
  Whitworth 65 Whitman 79 Final
Wed. 7 George Fox 81 Concordia (Ore.) 103 Final
  Northwest Indian 48 Puget Sound 120 Final
Fri. 9 La Verne 88 Willamette 87 Final
  Covenant 62 Whitworth 93 Final
  Portland Bible 70 Pacific Lutheran 73 Final
Sat. 10 La Verne 87 Linfield 80 Final
  George Fox 49 Wis.-Oshkosh 78 Final
  Covenant 85 Whitman 101 Final
Sun. 11 George Fox 63 Wis.-Whitewater 98 Final
Wed. 14 Caltech 54 Linfield 74 Final
Thu. 15 Caltech 44 Pacific (Ore.) 82 Final
Fri. 16 Caltech 56 Lewis & Clark 81 Final
Sat. 17 George Fox 84 Southwestern (Tex.) 74 Final
  Leslie Robinson Memorial Classic @ San Antonio, Texas
  Puget Sound 64 Pomona-Pitzer 80 Final
Sun. 18 George Fox 80 Trinity (Tex.) 86 Final
  Whitworth 96 La Verne 88 Final
  Illinois Tech 81 Pacific Lutheran 69 Final
  Santa Cruz Tournament @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Pacific (Ore.) 79 Whittier 71 Final
  Wooster 79 Whitman 80 Final
Mon. 19 Pacific (Ore.) 71 Redlands 68 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 70 UC Santa Cruz 81 Final
  Santa Cruz Tournament
  Whitworth 78 Chapman 69 Final
  Puget Sound 80 Cal Lutheran 75 Final
Tue. 20 Alma 75 Willamette 67 Final
  Wesley 61 Lewis & Clark 84 Final
  King's (Pa.) 62 Whitman 80 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
  Puget Sound 64 Redlands 62 Final
Wed. 21 Alma 72 Whitworth 99 Final
  @ Willamette University - Salem, Ore.
  Wooster 82 Lewis & Clark 87 Final
  Wesley 100 George Fox 91 Final
  Portland Bible 70 Linfield 75 Final
Thu. 22 Whitman 72 Marietta 71 Final
  Daytona Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - CST
Thu. 29 Ripon 87 Willamette 57 Final
  Linfield 70 Redlands 58 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic @ Whittier, CA
Fri. 30 Buena Vista 80 Whitworth 90 Final
  @ Whitman College
  Ripon 75 Pacific (Ore.) 72 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 57 Whitman 105 Final
  Portland Bible 74 Willamette 79 Final
  Linfield 67 Whittier 71 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Sat. 31 Whitworth 95 Crown (Minn.) 62 Final
  @ Whitman College
  Buena Vista 90 Whitman 103 Final
 
January
Tue. 3 Lewis & Clark 96 George Fox 103 Final - OT
Fri. 6 Linfield 81 Whitman 90 Final
  George Fox 75 Pacific Lutheran 92 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 90 Whitworth 88 Final
  Willamette 69 Puget Sound 71 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Linfield 81 Whitworth 87 Final
  Lewis & Clark 76 Puget Sound 70 Final - OT
  Willamette 70 Pacific Lutheran 81 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 69 Whitman 99 Final
Tue. 10 Pacific (Ore.) 58 Linfield 71 Final
Fri. 13 Lewis & Clark 59 Pacific (Ore.) 57 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 71 Whitman 87 Final
  Puget Sound 65 Whitworth 77 Final
  George Fox 88 Willamette 83 Final
Sat. 14 Puget Sound 70 Whitman 90 Final
  Linfield 75 George Fox 73 Final
  Willamette 56 Lewis & Clark 74 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 72 Whitworth 80 Final
Tue. 17 Pacific Lutheran 73 Puget Sound 88 Final
Fri. 20 Linfield 77 Willamette 61 Final
  Whitworth 66 Lewis & Clark 61 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 81 Puget Sound 78 Final
Sat. 21 Whitman 82 Lewis & Clark 69 Final
  Willamette 70 Pacific (Ore.) 69 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 67 Linfield 54 Final
  Whitworth 83 George Fox 53 Final
Sun. 22 Whitman 95 George Fox 80 Final
Tue. 24 Whitman 91 Whitworth 75 Final
Fri. 27 Puget Sound 77 George Fox 78 Final
  Willamette 55 Whitworth 77 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 48 Pacific Lutheran 58 Final
  Linfield 56 Lewis & Clark 39 Final
Sat. 28 Lewis & Clark 57 Pacific Lutheran 59 Final
  George Fox 67 Pacific (Ore.) 65 Final
  Puget Sound 59 Linfield 71 Final
  Willamette 59 Whitman 100 Final
Tue. 31 George Fox 80 Lewis & Clark 84 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Whitman 90 Pacific (Ore.) 79 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 77 Willamette 65 Final
  Puget Sound 84 Lewis & Clark 76 Final
  Whitworth 79 Linfield 63 Final
Sat. 4 Puget Sound 70 Willamette 62 Final
  Whitman 67 Linfield 65 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 70 George Fox 101 Final
  Whitworth 63 Pacific (Ore.) 58 Final
Tue. 7 Linfield 57 Pacific (Ore.) 54 Final
Fri. 10 Lewis & Clark 73 Willamette 57 Final
  Whitman 92 Puget Sound 87 Final
  Whitworth 72 Pacific Lutheran 48 Final
  George Fox 87 Linfield 83 Final
Sat. 11 Whitworth 69 Puget Sound 62 Final
  Whitman 87 Pacific Lutheran 58 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 60 Lewis & Clark 56 Final
  Willamette 86 George Fox 77 Final
Tue. 14 Puget Sound 63 Pacific Lutheran 75 Final
Fri. 17 Linfield 80 Pacific Lutheran 72 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 74 Willamette 62 Final
  George Fox 70 Whitworth 91 Final
  Lewis & Clark 73 Whitman 97 Final
Sat. 18 Lewis & Clark 73 Whitworth 82 Final
  Puget Sound 70 Pacific (Ore.) 76 Final
  George Fox 95 Whitman 109 Final
  Willamette 63 Linfield 75 Final
Thu. 23 George Fox 75 Whitman 105 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinals
  Linfield 64 Whitworth 76 Final
  NWC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 25 Whitworth 83 Whitman 86 Final - OT
  NWC Tournament Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Claremont-M-S   Whitworth   TBA
  NCAA DIII 1st Round