2015 NORTHWEST CONFERENCE BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 6 Linfield 6 Texas-Dallas 0 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  George Fox 2 Concordia (TX) 1 Final
  @ Seguin, Texas (Texas Lutheran)
  La Verne 4 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Whitworth 5 Cal Lutheran 11 Final
  Willamette 9 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Puget Sound 9 Pomona-Pitzer 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 6 George Fox 7 Final
  @ San Antonio, Texas (Trinity)
Sat. 7 Linfield 13 La Verne 5 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  George Fox 5 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
  Whitworth 8 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Willamette 9 Claremont-M-S 2 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 6 Occidental 2 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark 3 Corban 15 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  La Verne 7 Linfield 10 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Lewis & Clark 8 Corban 14 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  Whitworth 10 Pomona-Pitzer 2 Final
  Willamette 6 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 Occidental 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 11 Texas-Dallas 8 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Texas-Dallas 3 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sun. 8 Texas-Dallas 10 Linfield 22 Final
  Arizona Desert Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  George Fox 4 Concordia (TX) 6 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 5 La Verne 9 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Willamette 12 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 7 Occidental 11 Final
  Whitworth 5 Cal Lutheran 14 Final
  Puget Sound 17 Pomona-Pitzer 19 Final
Thu. 12 Corban 9 George Fox 8 Final
  @ Wilsonville High School
Fri. 13 Puget Sound 9 Concordia (OR) 0 Final
  Puget Sound 6 Concordia (OR) 7 Final
  Corban 3 Linfield 1 Final
  CCC-NWC Challenge
  Texas-Dallas 5 Whitman 0 Final
  @ Frisco, Tex.
Sat. 14 Whitman 2 Dallas 11 Final
  Oregon Tech 8 George Fox 3 Final
  @ Concordia-Portland
  Eastern Wash. # 1 Whitworth 9 Final
  Willamette 2 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  Puget Sound 1 Corban 3 Final
  @ Linfield
  Whitman 6 Dallas 4 Final
  Eastern Wash. # 2 Whitworth 15 Final - 7 innings
  Puget Sound 0 Linfield 8 Final
  CCC-NWC Challenge
  Pacific Lutheran 3 Oregon Tech 2 Final
  Concordia Tournament @ Portland, Ore.
  Willamette 7 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  Pacific Lutheran 0 Concordia (OR) 3 Final
  Concordia Tournament
Sun. 15 Hardin-Simmons 2 Whitman 1 Final
  Frisco Tournament @ Frisco, Texas
  Pacific Lutheran 4 Corban 1 Final
  Concordia Tournament @ Portland, Ore.
  Lewis & Clark 6 Willamette 7 Final
  @ Wilsonville HS
  Oregon Tech 3 Linfield 10 Final
  CCC-NWC Challenge
  George Fox 3 Concordia (OR) 7 Final
  Oregon Tech 1 Linfield 10 Final
  CCC-NWC Challenge
Mon. 16 Pacific Lutheran 4 Corban 2 Final
Fri. 20 Whitworth 18 Schreiner 11 Final
Sat. 21 Whitworth 1 Schreiner 0 Final
  George Fox * 5 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Puget Sound * 10 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Whitman * 2 Willamette 3 Final - 10 innings
  Pacific Lutheran * 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Whitworth 14 Schreiner 5 Final
  Puget Sound * 4 Lewis & Clark 5 Final
  Whitman * 2 Willamette 15 Final
  George Fox * 12 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 5 Linfield 2 Final
Sun. 22 Whitworth 14 Schreiner 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 15 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 6 Linfield 3 Final
  Whitman * 3 Willamette 4 Final - 11 innings
  George Fox * 4 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Fri. 27 Lewis & Clark 5 Simpson (Calif.) 6 Final
Sat. 28 Linfield * 8 Puget Sound 7 Final - 15 innings
  Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitworth * 8 Whitman 1 Final
  Willamette * 11 George Fox 1 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 Simpson (Calif.) 5 Final
  Willamette * 6 George Fox 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 13 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
  Whitworth * 29 Whitman 6 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 Simpson (Calif.) 5 Final
  7 innings
 
March
Sun. 1 Linfield * 1 Puget Sound 10 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 Simpson (Calif.) 3 Final
  Willamette * 4 George Fox 6 Final
  Whitworth * 2 Whitman 5 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 0 Pacific Lutheran 14 Final
  Linfield * 8 Puget Sound 13 Final
Wed. 4 Whitworth 7 Central Wash. 14 Final
  Whitworth 5 Central Wash. 1 Final
  Corban 8 Pacific (Ore.) 0 Final
Sat. 7 Lewis & Clark * 1 Linfield 5 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 4 Willamette 2 Final
  George Fox * 1 Whitworth 2 Final
  Puget Sound * 15 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 14 Willamette 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 1 Linfield 3 Final
  George Fox * 16 Whitworth 5 Final
  Puget Sound * 12 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Sun. 8 Puget Sound * 9 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 3 Willamette 5 Final
  George Fox * 1 Whitworth 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 5 Linfield 1 Final
Tue. 10 Whitman 2 Col. of Idaho 3 Final - 7 innings
  Whitman 7 Col. of Idaho 8 Final - 10 innings
  Lewis & Clark 6 George Fox 9 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 4 Concordia (OR) 6 Final
Fri. 13 Whitworth * 2 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  Linfield 3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Final - 11 innings
  Kino Sports Complex Field #7 @ Tucson, AZ
  Whitworth * 0 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
Sat. 14 Whitworth * 10 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final
  Concordia (Ill.) 7 Linfield 13 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  Willamette * 2 Puget Sound 9 Final
  Linfield 7 Cal Lutheran 5 Final - 11 innings
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
Sun. 15 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Linfield 6 Final
  Tucson Invitational @ Tucson, AZ
  Pacific (Ore.) * 10 Lewis & Clark 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 9 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Whitman * 5 George Fox 6 Final
Mon. 16 Whitman * 3 George Fox 2 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 15 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Whitman * 0 George Fox 4 Final
Tue. 17 Whitman   Col. of Idaho   Postponed
  Whitman   Col. of Idaho   Postponed
Wed. 18 George Fox 8 Corban 11 Final
  Puget Sound 3 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final
Fri. 20 George Fox 1 Chapman 4 Final
Sat. 21 Linfield * 5 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 2 Willamette 8 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 1 Whitman 4 Final
  George Fox 2 Chapman 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 4 Whitworth 6 Final
  Linfield * 8 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 0 Willamette 9 Final
  Puget Sound * 2 Whitworth 15 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 6 Whitman 5 Final
  George Fox 6 Chapman 8 Final
Sun. 22 Puget Sound * 3 Whitworth 11 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 11 Whitman 0 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 3 Willamette 14 Final
  George Fox 6 Chapman 1 Final
  Linfield * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
Tue. 24 Williams 5 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  @ Tucson Invitational
  Lewis & Clark 4 Williams 12 Final
  @ Tucson Invitational
  Corban 7 Willamette 2 Final
Wed. 25 Whitworth 11 Whitman 5 Final
  Whitworth 10 Whitman 6 Final
Thu. 26 Oberlin 5 Lewis & Clark 7 Final
  @ Tucson Invitational
  Lewis & Clark 12 Oberlin 6 Final
  @ Tucson Invitational
Fri. 27 Pacific (Ore.) 5 La Verne 4 Final
Sat. 28 Pacific (Ore.) 4 La Verne 6 Final
  George Fox * 1 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  Whitman * 3 Puget Sound 4 Final
  Whitworth * 16 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Willamette * 0 Linfield 7 Final
  Whitman * 3 Puget Sound 4 Final - 12 innings
  Pacific (Ore.) 10 La Verne 7 Final
  George Fox * 9 Pacific Lutheran 3 Final
  Whitworth * 5 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Willamette * 2 Linfield 3 Final
Sun. 29 Whitman * 8 Puget Sound 5 Final
  George Fox * 4 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 11 La Verne 6 Final
  Whitworth * 5 Lewis & Clark 2 Final
  Willamette * 4 Linfield 2 Final
Mon. 30 Whitworth 10 Lewis & Clark 6 Final
Tue. 31 Willamette 5 Corban 2 Final
  Puget Sound 1 Pacific Lutheran 6 Final
  Concordia (OR) 6 Pacific (Ore.) 5 Final
 
April
Fri. 3 Linfield * 4 Whitworth 0 Final
  Linfield * 9 Whitworth 0 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 2 Whitman 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 11 Willamette 8 Final
  Puget Sound * 1 George Fox 3 Final
Sat. 4 Linfield * 7 Whitworth 6 Final
  Puget Sound * 4 George Fox 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 5 Whitman 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 8 Willamette 1 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 8 Willamette 4 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 7 Whitman 4 Final
  Puget Sound * 14 George Fox 4 Final
Tue. 7 Willamette * 2 Puget Sound 16 Final
  Willamette * 5 Puget Sound 6 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 8 George Fox 5 Final
Wed. 8 Whitman 1 Col. of Idaho 9 Final
  Whitman 1 Col. of Idaho 14 Final
Fri. 10 Occidental 6 Willamette 2 Final
Sat. 11 Occidental 4 Willamette 8 Final
  Whitworth * 3 Pacific (Ore.) 1 Final
  George Fox * 7 Lewis & Clark 1 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 11 Puget Sound 7 Final
  Whitman * 1 Linfield 4 Final
  Occidental 5 Willamette 8 Final
  George Fox * 15 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 8 Puget Sound 3 Final
  Whitworth * 8 Pacific (Ore.) 2 Final
  Whitman * 6 Linfield 10 Final
Sun. 12 Whitworth * 2 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  George Fox * 3 Lewis & Clark 6 Final
  Whitman * 0 Linfield 7 Final
  Pacific Lutheran * 9 Puget Sound 2 Final
  Whitworth 5 Pacific (Ore.) 6 Final
Wed. 15 Concordia (OR) 8 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 4 Corban 3 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Linfield 7 Final
  Puget Sound 1 Seattle 9 Final
Fri. 17 Puget Sound 5 Redlands 3 Final
Sat. 18 Pacific (Ore.) * 1 Whitman 0 Final
  Linfield * 12 George Fox 7 Final
  Willamette * 3 Whitworth 5 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 16 Pacific Lutheran 21 Final
  Linfield * 5 George Fox 4 Final
  Willamette * 7 Whitworth 8 Final
  Lewis & Clark * 2 Pacific Lutheran 22 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 9 Whitman 7 Final
Sun. 19 Puget Sound 11 Redlands 7 Final - 7 innings
  Lewis & Clark * 4 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  Linfield * 2 George Fox 14 Final
  Willamette * 4 Whitworth 11 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) * 2 Whitman 0 Final
  Puget Sound 11 Redlands 1 Final
Fri. 24 George Fox % 4 Pacific Lutheran 16 Final
  NWC Tournament 1st round
  Whitworth % 2 Linfield 0 Final
  NWC Tournament 1st round @ Parkland, Wash.
Sat. 25 George Fox % 0 Linfield 3 Final
  NWC Tournament @ Parkland, Wash.
  Whitworth % 4 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final
  NWC Tournament
  Linfield % 6 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final
  NWC Tournament
Sun. 26 Whitworth % 8 Pacific Lutheran 2 Final
  NWC Tournament
 
May
Sat. 2 Linfield 6 Puget Sound 1 Final
  @ PLU Tournament
  Willamette 16 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
  Linfield 3 Pacific Lutheran 4 Final - 10 innings
  PLU Tournament
  Willamette 3 Pacific (Ore.) 10 Final
  Puget Sound 4 Pacific Lutheran 1 Final
  PLU Tournament
Sun. 3 George Fox 2 Linfield 6 Final
  @ Parkland, Wash.
  Willamette 4 Pacific (Ore.) 9 Final
  George Fox 1 Pacific Lutheran 5 Final
  PLU Tournament
Wed. 13 Emory % 6 Pacific Lutheran 9 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships - South Regional @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
Thu. 14 Linfield % 1 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  NCAA West Regional @ Tyler, Texas
  Millsaps % 7 Whitworth 6 Final
  NCAA Div. III Baseball Regional - postponed from 5/13 @ Univ. of Texas-Tyler
  Birmingham Southern % 2 Pacific Lutheran 7 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships - South Regional @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
Fri. 15 Linfield 9 Texas-Tyler 6 Final
  NCAA West Regional @ Irwin Field; Tyler, Texas
  La Verne 10 Whitworth 3 Final
  NCAA Div. III Baseball Regional - postponed from 5/14 @ UT-Tyler
  Pacific Lutheran % 1 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships - South Regional @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
  Linfield % 6 Millsaps 2 Final
  @ Tyler Regional
Sat. 16 Pacific Lutheran 6 Emory 7 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships - South Regional @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
  Linfield % 7 La Verne 0 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
  Linfield % 3 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
  @ Tyler, TX
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season