02.05.16 Final
Baseball
1 Pacific Lutheran
4 vs. Willamette
@ Hillsboro, Ore.
02.05.16 Final
Baseball
8 Whitworth
2 at Cal Lutheran
02.05.16 Final
Baseball
9 George Fox
8 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Hillsboro, Ore.
02.05.16 Final
Men's Basketball
59 Willamette
64 at Linfield
02.05.16 Final
Men's Basketball
76 Puget Sound
69 at Lewis & Clark
02.05.16 Final
Men's Basketball
75 Pacific (Ore.)
88 at Whitman
02.05.16 Final
Men's Basketball
61 George Fox
67 at Pacific Lutheran
02.05.16 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Linfield
9 at Chapman
02.05.16 Final
Men's Tennis
2 George Fox
7 at UC Santa Cruz
02.05.16 Final
Softball
7 Pacific Lutheran
1 at East Tex. Baptist
02.05.16 Final
Women's Basketball
62 George Fox
60 at Pacific Lutheran
02.05.16 Final
Women's Basketball
52 Willamette
72 at Linfield
02.05.16 Final
Women's Basketball
50 Pacific (Ore.)
46 at Whitman
02.05.16 Final
Women's Basketball
80 Puget Sound
62 at Lewis & Clark
02.05.16 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Linfield
8 at Redlands
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
5 Puget Sound
7 vs. George Fox
@ Linfield
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
3 Whitman
8 at Willamette
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
6 Whitworth
2 at Whittier
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
7 Lewis & Clark
0 vs. Whitman
@ Ron Tonkin Field
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
1 Puget Sound
6 at Linfield
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
20 Whitworth
4 at Whittier
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
0 Willamette
8 at Linfield
02.06.16 Final
Baseball
3 Pacific Lutheran
1 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field)
02.06.16 Final
Men's Basketball
89 Puget Sound
100 at Willamette
02.06.16 Final
Men's Basketball
93 Lewis & Clark
75 at George Fox
02.06.16 Final
Men's Basketball
63 Linfield
81 at Pacific Lutheran
02.06.16 Final
Men's Basketball
57 Pacific (Ore.)
84 at Whitworth
02.06.16 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Linfield
9 at Redlands
02.06.16 Final
Men's Tennis
5 George Fox
4 at Sonoma St.
02.06.16 Final - 8 innings
Softball
12 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Texas-Dallas
02.06.16 Final
Softball
6 Pacific Lutheran
4 at Texas-Dallas
02.06.16 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Linfield
70 at Pacific Lutheran
02.06.16 Final
Women's Basketball
64 Puget Sound
59 at Willamette
02.06.16 Final
Women's Basketball
64 Pacific (Ore.)
73 at Whitworth
02.06.16 Final
Women's Basketball
57 Lewis & Clark
72 at George Fox
02.06.16 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Whitworth
8 at Lewis-Clark St.
02.06.16 Final
Women's Tennis
8 Linfield
1 at Chapman
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
0 Whitman
10 vs. George Fox
@ Linfield
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
8 Willamette
3 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Ron Tonkin Field
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
9 Whitworth
7 at Whittier
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
0 Lewis & Clark
5 vs. Puget Sound
@ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field)
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
1 Whitman
7 at Linfield
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
3 Puget Sound
8 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field)
02.07.16 Final
Baseball
0 Pacific Lutheran
5 at Linfield
02.07.16 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Lewis-Clark St.
9 at Whitman
02.07.16 Final
Women's Tennis
6 Idaho
1 at Whitman
02.08.16 Final - 10 innings
Baseball
7 George Fox
8 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Hillsboro, Ore.
02.08.16 Final
Baseball
6 Lewis & Clark
8 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field)
02.09.16 Final
Men's Basketball
56 Linfield
78 at Lewis & Clark
02.09.16 Final
Women's Basketball
59 Linfield
54 at Lewis & Clark
02.11.16 Final
Softball
5 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at Cal Lutheran
02.11.16 Final - 6 innings
Softball
12 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Cal Lutheran
02.12.16 All day
Swimming
All teams
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
02.12.16 9:00 AM
Baseball
George Fox
vs. Emory
@ Southwestern University
02.12.16 9:00 AM
Baseball
La Verne
vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.12.16 12:30 PM
Baseball
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Emory
@ Georgetown, Texas
02.12.16 1:00 PM
Baseball
Linfield
vs. Redlands
@ Tucson, AZ
02.12.16 2:30 PM
Baseball
Willamette
at Claremont-M-S
02.12.16 4:00 PM
Baseball
Whitworth
at Southwestern (Tex.)
02.12.16 5:00 PM
Baseball
George Fox
vs. Concordia (TX)
@ Concordia Texas
02.12.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
George Fox
at Whitworth
02.12.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Puget Sound
at Linfield
02.12.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Willamette
at Whitman
02.12.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Pacific Lutheran
at Pacific (Ore.)
02.12.16 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Pacific (Ore.)
at Denison
02.12.16 12:00 PM
Softball
Pacific Lutheran
at Benedictine (Ariz.)
02.12.16 12:00 PM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at La Sierra
02.12.16 12:30 PM
Softball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Pomona-Pitzer
02.12.16 2:00 PM
Softball
Pacific Lutheran
at Benedictine (Ariz.)
02.12.16 2:00 PM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at La Sierra
02.12.16 2:30 PM
Softball
Whittier
vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
02.12.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
George Fox
at Whitworth
02.12.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Puget Sound
at Linfield
02.12.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Willamette
at Whitman
02.12.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Pacific Lutheran
at Pacific (Ore.)
02.12.16 12:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Trinity (Tex.)
at Whitman
02.12.16 4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Linfield
at Whitworth
02.12.16 5:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Lewis & Clark
vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Walla Walla, WA
02.13.16 9:00 AM
Baseball
Whitworth
vs. Emory
@ University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
02.13.16 9:00 AM
Baseball
La Verne
vs. Linfield
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.13.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
Puget Sound
at Col. of Idaho
02.13.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
George Fox
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Concordia (Texas)
02.13.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
Willamette
at Occidental
02.13.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
Pacific (Ore.)
vs. Rhodes
@ Austin, Texas
02.13.16 11:30 AM
Baseball
La Verne
vs. Linfield
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.13.16 12:00 PM
Baseball
Whitman
at St. Martin's
02.13.16 12:30 PM
Baseball
Whitworth
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
02.13.16 12:30 PM
Baseball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Southwestern (Tex.)
02.13.16 2:00 PM
Baseball
Willamette
at Occidental
02.13.16 2:00 PM
Baseball
Puget Sound
at Col. of Idaho
02.13.16 2:30 PM
Baseball
Pacific Lutheran
vs. Redlands
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.13.16 3:00 PM
Baseball
Whitman
at St. Martin's
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Baseball
Pacific Lutheran
vs. Redlands
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Baseball
George Fox
vs. Rhodes
@ Concordia Texas
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Willamette
at Whitworth
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Men's Basketball
George Fox
at Whitman
02.13.16 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Pacific (Ore.)
at Wooster
02.13.16 5:00 PM
Men's Tennis
George Fox
at Seattle
02.13.16 12:00 PM
Softball
Pacific Lutheran
at Benedictine (Ariz.)
02.13.16 12:00 PM
Softball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Claremont-M-S
02.13.16 12:00 PM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at Pomona-Pitzer
02.13.16 2:00 PM
Softball
Pacific Lutheran
at Benedictine (Ariz.)
02.13.16 2:00 PM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at Pomona-Pitzer
02.13.16 2:00 PM
Softball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Claremont-M-S
02.13.16 4:00 PM
Softball
Puget Sound
at Chapman
02.13.16 6:00 PM
Softball
Puget Sound
at Chapman
02.13.16 All day
Swimming
All teams
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
02.13.16 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Puget Sound
at Pacific (Ore.)
02.13.16 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Pacific Lutheran
at Lewis & Clark
02.13.16 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
George Fox
at Whitman
02.13.16 4:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Willamette
at Whitworth
02.13.16 8:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Whitman
vs. Redlands
@ Walla Walla, WA
02.13.16 9:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Puget Sound
at College of Idaho
02.13.16 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Trinity (Tex.)
vs. Linfield
@ Walla Walla, WA
02.13.16 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Puget Sound
at College of Idaho
02.13.16 5:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Lewis & Clark
vs. Redlands
@ Walla Walla, WA
02.14.16 8:30 AM
Baseball
Pacific Lutheran
vs. La Verne
@ Tucson, Ariz.
02.14.16 8:30 AM
Baseball
Redlands
vs. Linfield
@ Tucson, AZ
02.14.16 9:00 AM
Baseball
Whitworth
at Concordia (TX)
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
Puget Sound
at Col. of Idaho
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Baseball
Whitman
at Lewis & Clark
02.14.16 12:00 PM
Baseball
Willamette
at Occidental
02.14.16 1:00 PM
Baseball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Mary Hardin-Baylor
02.14.16 2:00 PM
Baseball
Whitman
at Lewis & Clark
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Pacific (Ore.)
at Oberlin
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Whitworth
at Lewis-Clark St.
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Softball
Puget Sound
at La Sierra
02.14.16 11:00 AM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at Occidental
02.14.16 1:00 PM
Softball
Puget Sound
at La Sierra
02.14.16 1:00 PM
Softball
Lewis & Clark
at Occidental
02.14.16 All day
Swimming
All teams
vs. Northwest Conference Championships
@ Federal Way, Wash.
02.14.16 TBA
Women's Tennis
Linfield
at Whitman
02.16.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Willamette
at George Fox
02.16.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Willamette
at George Fox
02.19.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Whitman
at Pacific Lutheran
02.19.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Lewis & Clark
at Willamette
02.19.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
02.19.16 8:00 PM
Men's Basketball
Whitworth
at Puget Sound
02.19.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Pacific (Ore.)
at Linfield
02.19.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Whitworth
at Puget Sound
02.19.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Lewis & Clark
at Willamette
02.19.16 6:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Whitman
at Pacific Lutheran
02.19.16 4:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Whitman
at Lewis & Clark
PP
Conference Headlines
Wes Walton, two-time NWC Co-Swimmer of the Year, leads Whitworth's bid to unseat Whitman as defending men's swim champion.
While Linfield missed its first seven shots, Lewis & Clark made its first eight tries and coasted to a 78-56 win Tuesday night.
Genna Hughes posted her first career double-double of 18 points and 10 rebounds as Linfield topped Lewis & Clark 59-54 Tuesday.
Walker Olis went 2-for-4 as Pacific hung on for an 8-6 win over Lewis & Clark to end the Oregon NWC Invitational Monday night.
Standings
Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School Conf Overall
Whitworth 11-1 20-1
Whitman 10-2 18-3
Pacific Lutheran 7-5 14-7
Puget Sound 7-5 12-9
Lewis & Clark 5-8 9-12
Pacific (Ore.) 4-8 10-11
Willamette 4-8 7-14
Linfield 4-9 10-12
George Fox 3-9 6-15
Live Video

Student-Athletes of the Week

All Sports
  • All Sports
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Swimming
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Softball
  • Rowing
  • Lacrosse

Championships Information

Baseball

  • Date / Site April 22-24, 2016
  • Host Institution #1 Seed
  • 2015 Tournament Champion Whitworth
  • 2015 NWC Champion Pacific Lutheran
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Men's Basketball

  • Date / Site February 25 & 27, 2016
  • Host Institution Top Seeds
  • 2014-15 Tournament Champion Whitworth
  • 2014-15 NWC Champion Whitworth
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Women's Basketball

  • Date / Site February 25 & 27, 2016
  • Host Institution Top Seeds
  • 2014-15 Tournament Champion George Fox
  • 2014-15 NWC Champion George Fox
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Golf - Fall Classic

Golf - Spring Classic

  • Date / Site April 9-10, 2016 / Wine Valley GC (Walla Walla, Wash.)
  • Host Institution Whitman
  • 2015 Men's Spring Champion Whitworth
  • 2015 Women's Spring Co-Champions Whitman & Whitworth
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Golf - NWC Championship

  • Date / Site April 23-24, 2016 / Sunriver Resort (Bend, Ore.)
  • Host Institution Pacific (Ore.)
  • 2015 Men's NWC Champion Whitworth
  • 2015 Women's NWC Champion George Fox
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Women's Rowing

  • Date / Site April 24, 2016 / Vancouver Lake (Vancouver, Wash.)
  • Host Institution Pacific (Ore.)
  • 2015 NWC Champion Puget Sound
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Softball

  • Date / Site April 22-23, 2016
  • Host Institution #1 Seed
  • 2015 Tournament Champion Linfield
  • 2015 NWC Champion Whitworth
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Swimming

  • Date / Site February 11-14, 2016 / KCAC (Federal Way, Wash.)
  • Host Institution Pacific Lutheran
  • 2015 Men's Champion Whitman
  • 2015 Women's Champion Pacific Lutheran
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Men's Tennis

  • Date / Site April 23-24, 2016
  • Host Institution #1 Seed
  • 2015 Tournament Champion Whitman
  • 2015 NWC Champion Whitman
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Women's Tennis

  • Date / Site April 23-24, 2016
  • Host Institution #1 Seed
  • 2015 Tournament Champion Whitman
  • 2015 NWC Champion Whitman
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Track & Field - Multi

  • Date / Site April 11-12, 2016
  • Host Institution George Fox
  • 2015 Men's Champion Puget Sound
  • 2015 Women's Champion George Fox
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Track & Field - Championship

  • Date / Site April 22-23, 2016
  • Host Institution Lewis & Clark
  • 2015 Men's Champion Whitworth
  • 2015 Women's Champion Whitworth
  • Hotel Information Click Here