No Event
No Event
Wed Apr 05
Final
15 Pacific (Ore.)
3 at Linfield
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Linfield
0 at Willamette
Wed Apr 05
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
15 at Willamette
Rescheduled from Mar. 29
Wed Apr 05
Final
10 Linfield
4 at Willamette
Wed Apr 05
Final
9 Whitman
0 at Whitworth
Fri Apr 07
Whw
vs. World War #9
@ Spokane, Wash. (Spokane Falls CC)
Fri Apr 07
12:00 pm
Wil
vs. John Knight Twilight
@ Monmouth, Ore.
Fri Apr 07
Final
3 Southwestern (Tex.)
12 at George Fox
Fri Apr 07
Final
6 Whitworth
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Lakewood Racket Club
Fri Apr 07
Final
16 Pacific (Ore.)
3 vs. Occidental
@ Hart Field
Sat Apr 08
(M) PLU 1st of 9 (M) All teams (UPS host)
at (M) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
10:00 am
GFU (host), Lin, PLU
vs. Rich Allen Classic
@ Newberg, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
9:00 am
L&C, Pac (host), UPS
vs. Luau Invitational
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
Whw
vs. World War #9
@ Spokane, Wash. (Spokane Falls CC)
Sat Apr 08
(W) GFU 1st of 9 (W) All teams (UPS host)
at (W) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
9:00 am
Pac, PLU (host), Wil
at Pacific / Pacific Lutheran / Willamette Double Dual @ American Lake, Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
11:00 am
Pac, PLU (host)
at Mills / Pacific / Pacific Lutheran Double Dual @ American Lake, Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
9:30 am
All teams (UPS host)
at Logger Invitational @ American Lake, Tacoma, Wash.
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 Whitman
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Puget Sound
9 at Whitman
Sat Apr 08
Final
5 Trinity (Tex.)
4 vs. Whitman
@ Tyler, TX
Sat Apr 08
Final
4 Pacific (Ore.)
5 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 George Fox
1 at Willamette
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 Lewis & Clark
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Occidental
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 Whitman
5 at Lewis & Clark
at Morse Athletic Fields, George Fox, Newberg, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 George Fox
5 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 08
Final
4 Whitworth
14 at Linfield
Sat Apr 08
Final
2 Willamette
3 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
4 Whitworth
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 08
Final
11 Linfield
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 George Fox
0 at Willamette
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final
6 Linfield
12 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
9 Pacific (Ore.)
14 at Whitman
Sat Apr 08
Final
7 Whitworth
2 at Pacific Lutheran
Lakewood Racket Club
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 Whitman
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Willamette
9 at George Fox
Newberg, Oregon
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
9 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 08
Final
6 Lewis & Clark
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 08
Final - 6 innings
2 George Fox
10 at Willamette
Sat Apr 08
Final
8 Linfield
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
4 Whitworth
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 08
Final
11 Whitman
7 at Lewis & Clark
at Morse Athletic Fields, George Fox, Newberg, Ore.
Sat Apr 08
Final - 11 innings
2 Whitworth
3 at Linfield
Sat Apr 08
Final
7 Willamette
4 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 08
Final
1 Pacific (Ore.)
4 at Occidental
Sat Apr 08
Final
14 George Fox
7 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
(M) PLU 1st of 9 (M) All teams (UPS host)
at (M) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
Sun Apr 09
(W) GFU 1st of 9 (W) All teams (UPS host)
at (W) NWC Spring Classic @ Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton, Wash.
Sun Apr 09
9:00 am
PLU, UPS (host)
at Lamberth Cup @ American Lake, Tacoma, Wash.
Sun Apr 09
Final
5 Whitman
4 at Texas-Tyler
Sun Apr 09
Final
8 Whitman
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Lakewood Racket Club
Sun Apr 09
Final
8 Whitworth
1 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
Final
1 Pacific Lutheran
8 at Whitman
Sun Apr 09
Final
0 Puget Sound
9 at Whitworth
Sun Apr 09
Final
9 Pacific (Ore.)
13 at Chapman
Sun Apr 09
Final
5 Lewis & Clark
4 at Pacific (Ore.)
New time as of Apr. 7
Sun Apr 09
Final
18 Southwestern (Tex.)
7 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
Final
6 George Fox
3 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 09
Final
0 Willamette
9 at Linfield
Sun Apr 09
Final
4 Whitworth
10 at Linfield
Sun Apr 09
Final
5 Whitman
3 at Lewis & Clark
Sun Apr 09
Final
6 Willamette
0 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
Final
4 George Fox
11 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
Final
9 Linfield
0 at Willamette
Salem, Oregon
Sun Apr 09
Final
7 Pacific (Ore.)
2 at George Fox
Sun Apr 09
Final
3 Whitworth
0 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
15 Linfield
2 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
Final
7 George Fox
2 at Willamette
Sun Apr 09
Final
17 George Fox
5 at Whitman
Sun Apr 09
Final - 12 innings
8 Lewis & Clark
5 at Pacific (Ore.)
New time as of Apr. 7
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
14 Linfield
1 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 09
Final
4 George Fox
5 at Willamette
Sun Apr 09
Final
1 Whitworth
7 at Pacific Lutheran
Sun Apr 09
Final
9 Whitman
10 at Lewis & Clark
Rescheduled from Feb. 4
Sun Apr 09
Final
9 Whitworth
3 at Linfield
Sun Apr 09
Final
2 George Fox
1 at Pacific Lutheran
Mon Apr 10
All teams (Pac host)
vs. NWC Multi-Events
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Tue Apr 11
All teams (Pac host)
vs. NWC Multi-Events
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Tue Apr 11
Final
6 Linfield
1 at Willamette
Tue Apr 11
Final
5 Linfield
1 at Puget Sound
Tue Apr 11
Final
7 Linfield
2 at George Fox
Tue Apr 11
Cancelled
Willamette
at Corban
Tue Apr 11
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
4 vs. Puget Sound
@ at Pacific
Tue Apr 11
Final
5 Linfield
2 at Willamette
Tue Apr 11
Cancelled
Willamette
at Corban
Tue Apr 11
Final - 6 innings
1 Puget Sound
9 at Pacific (Ore.)
Tue Apr 11
Final
19 George Fox
2 at Linfield
Wed Apr 12
Cancelled
Lewis-Clark St.
at Whitworth
Wed Apr 12
Final
0 Puget Sound
7 at Seattle
Thu Apr 13
2:00 pm
Whw (host)
at Whitworth Twilight Invitational
Thu Apr 13
Final
9 Cal Lutheran
4 at Puget Sound
Thu Apr 13
Final
0 Puget Sound
7 at Seattle
Thu Apr 13
Final
1 Linfield
8 at George Fox
Fri Apr 14
Wil 1st of 7 (M) GFU, Lin, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)
at (M) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore.
Fri Apr 14
Whw 1st of 6 (W) GFU, L&C, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)
at (W) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore.
Fri Apr 14
Final
5 Cal Lutheran
11 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
Final
5 Pacific (Ore.)
12 at Whitworth
Fri Apr 14
Final
2 Puget Sound
13 at George Fox
Fri Apr 14
Final
1 Puget Sound
7 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
Final
2 Puget Sound
3 at George Fox
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Cal Lutheran
5 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
Final
0 Willamette
3 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Puget Sound
6 at Pacific Lutheran
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Pacific (Ore.)
7 at Whitworth
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
4 at Willamette
Fri Apr 14
Final
12 Linfield
3 at Whitman
Fri Apr 14
Final
1 Col. of Idaho
8 at Puget Sound
Fri Apr 14
Final
3 Puget Sound
6 at Willamette
Salem, Oregon
Fri Apr 14
Final
4 Willamette
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 14
Final
0 Whitworth
5 at Linfield
Fri Apr 14
Final
16 Whitman
5 at Puget Sound
Fri Apr 14
Final
4 Whitworth
5 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 14
Final
0 George Fox
9 at Lewis & Clark
Fri Apr 14
Final
4 Whitworth
1 at Linfield
Sat Apr 15
(M) Wil 1st of 6 (M) GFU, Lin, Pac, PLU, Whw, Wil (host)
at (M) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
10:00 am
(M) GFU 1st of 6; (W) Lin 1st of 6 GFU, L&C (host), Lin, Pac, PLU, UPS
vs. Lewis & Clark Invitational
@ Portland, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
(W) Whw 1st of 6 (W) GFU, L&C, Pac, UPS, Whw, Wil (host)
at (W) Willamette Spring Thaw @ Oregon Golf Association GC, Woodburn, Ore.
Sat Apr 15
Final
4 Linfield
5 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 15
Final
9 Pacific (Ore.)
0 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Puget Sound
9 at Lewis & Clark
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Whitworth
6 at Linfield
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 Lewis & Clark
2 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
Final
2 Cal Lutheran
3 at Pacific Lutheran
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
4 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Puget Sound
6 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final
4 Pacific (Ore.)
11 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 Linfield
2 at Whitman
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Lewis & Clark
3 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
12 Pacific Lutheran
2 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
Final
7 Linfield
2 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 15
Final
12 Pacific (Ore.)
5 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
15 Whitman
5 at Linfield
Sat Apr 15
Final
9 Whitman
0 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final
0 Willamette
9 at Pacific (Ore.)
Forest Grove, Oregon
Sat Apr 15
Final
5 Col. of Idaho
4 at Pacific Lutheran
Sprinker Rec Center
Sat Apr 15
Final
10 Lewis & Clark
3 at George Fox
Sat Apr 15
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
3 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 15
Final
14 Pacific (Ore.)
6 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Linfield
6 at Whitworth
Sat Apr 15
Final
4 Linfield
1 at Whitman
Sat Apr 15
Final
3 Lewis & Clark
7 at Willamette
Sat Apr 15
Final
8 Pacific (Ore.)
12 at George Fox
Sun Apr 16
Final
0 Pacific (Ore.)
9 at Linfield
Sun Apr 16
Final
8 Whitman
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Fri Apr 21
2:30 pm
(M) GFU 1st of 8; (W) GFU 1st of 8 All teams (Whw host)
vs. NWC Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Fri Apr 21
Final
0 George Fox
2 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 21
Final - 11 innings
4 Whitworth
3 at Linfield
NWC Tournament
Fri Apr 21
Final
6 Pacific Lutheran
0 vs. Linfield
@ Spokane, Wash.
Fri Apr 21
Final
5 Pacific Lutheran
6 vs. Willamette
@ NWC Baseball Tournament at Linfield
Sat Apr 22
(M) PLU 1st of 9 (M) All teams (PLU host)
at (M) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
10:30 am
(M) GFU 1st of 8; (W) GFU 1st of 8 All teams (Whw host)
vs. NWC Championships
@ Spokane, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
(W) GFU 1st of 9 (W) All teams (PLU host)
at (W) NWC Championship Tournament @Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash.
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 George Fox
5 vs. Whitman
@ Walla Walla, Wash. Northwest Conference Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 George Fox
5 at Linfield
NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
5 Pacific Lutheran
6 at Linfield
NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
2 George Fox
0 vs. Linfield
@ Spokane, Wash. NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
4 Linfield
15 at George Fox
Sat Apr 22
Final
1 Puget Sound
18 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 Pacific (Ore.)
5 vs. Lewis & Clark
@ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash. NWC Championship
Sat Apr 22
Final
2 Lewis & Clark
5 vs. Whitman
@ NWC Championship at Linfield
Sat Apr 22
Final
0 Pacific Lutheran
7 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
8 Whitworth
13 vs. Willamette
@ at McMinnville, Ore NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
2 George Fox
3 vs. Pacific Lutheran
@ Spokane, Wash. NWC Tournament
Sat Apr 22
Final
3 Whitworth
8 at Linfield
NWC Tournament
Sun Apr 23
(M) Whw 1st of 9 (M) All teams (PLU host)
at (M) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
(W) GFU 1st of 9 (W) All teams (PLU host)
at (W) NWC Championship Tournament @ Tacoma CC, Lakewood, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
9:00 am
All teams (PLU host)
at NWC Championships @ American Lake, Tacoma, Wash.
Sun Apr 23
Final
5 Whitman
3 at Linfield
NWC Women's Tennis Tournament
Sun Apr 23
Final
1 Lewis & Clark
5 vs. Whitman
@ Whitman Tennis Courts, Walla Walla, Wash. NWC Championship - Final
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Willamette
7 at Linfield
NWC Tournament (2nd game if necessary)
Sun Apr 23
Final - 6 innings
13 Pacific Lutheran
2 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Sun Apr 23
Final
6 Puget Sound
18 at George Fox
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Linfield
15 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 23
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
3 at Whitworth
NWC Tournament
Sun Apr 23
Final
4 Willamette
6 at Linfield
NWC Baseball Tournament
Mon Apr 24
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
4 at Puget Sound
Continued from April 4
Fri Apr 28
10:00 am
GFU, Lin, Pac, Wil
vs. OSU High Performance Meet
@ Corvallis, Ore.
Fri Apr 28
Final
0 George Fox
0 vs. TBA
@ Ojai, Calif. Ojai Regional Championships
Fri Apr 28
Final
8 Pacific Lutheran
2 at George Fox
Sat Apr 29
10:00 am
Lin, Pac, Wil
vs. OSU High Performance Meet
@ Corvallis, Ore.
Sat Apr 29
10:00 am
PLU, UPS
vs. Ralph Vernacchia Invitational
@ Bellingham, Wash.
Sat Apr 29
10:00 am
Whw
vs. Cougar Invitational
@ Pullman, Wash.
Sat Apr 29
All Day
All teams
at WIRA Championships @ Gold River, Calif.
Sat Apr 29
Final - 11 innings
3 Linfield
2 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sat Apr 29
Final
1 Whitworth
3 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 29
Final
0 George Fox
0 vs. TBA
@ Ojai, Calif. Ojai Regional Championships
Sat Apr 29
Final
8 Pacific Lutheran
5 vs. Linfield
@ Forest Grove, Ore.
Sat Apr 29
Final - 11 innings
2 Whitworth
1 at Puget Sound
Sat Apr 29
Final
10 Pacific Lutheran
1 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 30
All Day
All teams
at WIRA Championships @ Gold River, Calif.
Sun Apr 30
Final
2 Pacific Lutheran
7 at Pacific (Ore.)
Sun Apr 30
Final
3 Whitworth
4 at Puget Sound
Sun Apr 30
Final
2 George Fox
3 at Linfield
Sun Apr 30
Final
6 George Fox
5 at Linfield
Mon May 01
Final
12 Pacific (Ore.)
7 at George Fox
Fri May 05
12:00 pm
GFU, L&C, PLU, Wil
vs. Oregon Twilight
@ Eugene, Ore.
Fri May 05
Whw
vs. Central Washington Final Qualifier
@ Ellensburg, Wash.
Sat May 06
10:00 am
GFU, L&C, Lin (host), Pac, PLU, Whw
vs. Linfield Open
@ McMinnville, Ore.
Sat May 06
10:00 am
UPS, Whw
vs. Ken Shannon Invitational
@ Seattle, Wash.
Sat May 06
PLU
at Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta @ Montlake Cut, Seattle, Wash.
Tue May 09
(W) T 2nd of 22 (W) GFU
at (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
Wed May 10
Whw (host)
vs. Sasquatch Thrower/Distance Carnival
@ Spokane, Wash.
Wed May 10
(W) T 2nd of 22 (W) GFU
at (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
Thu May 11
11:00 am
All teams, GFU host
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Newberg, Ore.
Thu May 11
(W) 1st of 22 (W) GFU
at (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
Fri May 12
11:00 am
All teams, GFU host
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Newberg, Ore.
Fri May 12
(W) 2nd of 22 (W) GFU
at (W) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Bay Oaks CC, Houston, Texas
Fri May 12
Final
2 Whitman
5 vs. Trinity (Tex.)
@ Claremont, CA
Fri May 12
Final
5 East Texas Baptist
3 vs. Whitman
@ Claremont, CA NCAA 1st Round
Fri May 12
Final
3 Texas-Dallas
5 vs. Whitworth
@ ETBU NCAA DIII Softball Regional
Fri May 12
Final
3 Whitworth
6 at East Tex. Baptist
NCAA DIII Softball Regional
Sat May 13
11:00 am
All teams, Lewis & Clark host
vs. Portland Twilight
@ Portland, Ore.
Sat May 13
Final
3 Whitworth
1 at East Tex. Baptist
NCAA DIII Softball Regional
Sun May 14
Final
7 East Tex. Baptist
5 at Whitworth
NCAA DIII Softball Regional
Tue May 16
(M) PLU 25th of 42 (M) PLU
at (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Wed May 17
(M) PLU T17th of 42 (M) PLU
at (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Wed May 17
Cancelled
Lin, Whw (host)
vs. Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet
@ Spokane, Wash.
Thu May 18
(M) PLU
at (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Thu May 18
Cancelled
GFU, L&C, UPS, Whw (host)
vs. Whitworth NCAA Final Qualifying Meet
@ Spokane, Wash.
Thu May 18
1:00 pm
Wil
vs. Gregory Invitational
@ Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 18
Final
1 Linfield
12 vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Irwin Field; Tyler, Texas NCAA West Regional
Fri May 19
(M) PLU
at (M) NCAA Div. III National Championships @ Mission Inn Resort, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Fri May 19
Final
11 Rhodes
7 vs. Linfield
@ Irwin Field; Tyler, Texas NCAA West Regional
Thu May 25
Selected teams & athletes
vs. NCAA Div. III National Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Thu May 25
TBA
Lewis & Clark
vs. TBA
@ Champions Club, Chattanooga, Tenn. NCAA Div. III Championships - Round of 32
Fri May 26
Selected teams & athletes
vs. NCAA Div. III National Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri May 26
All Day
Selected teams
at NCAA Div. III Championships @ Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.
Sat May 27
Selected teams & athletes
vs. NCAA Div. III National Championships
@ Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat May 27
All Day
Selected teams
at NCAA Div. III Championships @ Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.
Sun May 28
All Day
Selected teams
at NCAA Div. III Championships @ Lake Mercer, West Windsor, N.J.
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Conference Headlines
Whitworth's Andrew Bloom, the D-III javelin leader, leads a group of 23 NWC athletes to compete in 27 events at the NCAA Nationals May 25-27.
Linfield was eliminated from the West Regional Friday with an 11-7 loss to Rhodes, ending coach Scott Carnahan's final season at 30-15.
More Headlines
View All Headlines
Standings
Women's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Baseball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School Conf Overall
Puget Sound 16-0 26-3
George Fox 13-3 21-6
Whitman 12-4 26-5
Lewis & Clark 9-7 16-10
Whitworth 6-10 10-15
Pacific (Ore.) 6-10 8-17
Willamette 5-11 12-13
Linfield 5-11 11-14
Pacific Lutheran 0-16 1-24
Live Video

Student-Athletes of the Week

All Sports
  • All Sports
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Swimming
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Track & Field
  • Volleyball
  • Softball
  • Rowing
  • Lacrosse

Championships Information

Baseball

Men's Basketball

  • Date / Site February 23 & 25, 2017
  • Host Institution #1 Whitman & #2 Whitworth
  • 2016-17 Tournament Champion Whitman
  • 2016-17 NWC Champion Whitman
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Women's Basketball

  • Date / Site February 23 & 25, 2017
  • Host Institution #1 Puget Sound & #2 George Fox
  • 2016-17 Tournament Champion Whitman
  • 2016-17 NWC Champion Puget Sound
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Cross Country

Golf - Fall Classic

Golf - Spring Classic

  • Date / Site April 8-9, 2017 / Gold Mountain Golf Complex (Bremerton, Wash.)
  • Host Institution Puget Sound
  • 2017 Men's Spring Champion Pacific Lutheran
  • 2017 Women's Spring Champions George Fox
  • Hotel Information Click Here

Golf - NWC Championship

Women's Rowing

Softball

Swimming

Men's Tennis

Women's Tennis